Have a small number of parts or want to add parts manually? Request Quote manually

Search across all market segments

PDS3200Q-13 The Diodes Incorporated PDS3200Q-13 is a Schottky barrier rectifier with a 200V reverse voltage rating and 3A average rectified current. It is supplied in a PowerDI5 surface mount package.
Mfr Part #:

PDS3200Q-13

Available from 2 distributors
Mfr Name: Diodes Incorporated
Diodes Incorporated
The Diodes Incorporated PDS3200Q-13 is a Schottky barrier rectifier with a 200V reverse voltage rating and 3A average rectified current. It is supplied in a PowerDI5 surface mount package.
Total Stock: 66,020 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.18

PDS3200Q-13 Available from 2 distributors

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
61,020 pcs
61020 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
5,000 pcs
5000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 19+ On Request On Request

PDS3200Q-13 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Average Rectified Output Current
Case
Current
Forward Voltage (Maximum @ If = 6 A)
Forward Voltage (Unspecified condition)
Halogen Free
Mounting Type
Non-Repetitive Peak Forward Surge Current
Operating Temperature
Reverse Leakage (Maximum @ VR = 200 V)
Reverse Leakage (Unspecified condition)
Speed
Supplier Device Package
Technology
Thermal Resistance (Maximum)
Thermal Resistance (Typical @ @ TA = +25 °C)
Voltage
Voltage Rating (Maximum)

PDS3200Q-13 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Diodes Incorporated PDS3200Q-13 is a 3A Schottky barrier rectifier designed for high reliability applications. It features a 200V maximum reverse voltage and a low forward voltage drop, making it suitable for various power management circuits.

 

This rectifier boasts a fast recovery time of less than 500ns and a very low leakage current, ensuring efficient operation. The device is constructed with a guard ring die for transient protection and utilizes a stable oxide passivated junction.

 

Packaged in a compact PowerDI5 surface mount case, the PDS3200Q-13 is ideal for space-constrained designs. Its construction includes a "Green" molding compound, indicating compliance with halogen and antimony-free standards. The AEC-Q101 qualification makes it suitable for automotive applications.

PDS3200Q-13 Quick Information

Product Type: Schottky Barrier Rectifier
Series: Automotive, AEC-Q101
Canonical Name: Diodes Incorporated PDS3200Q-13 Schottky Barrier Rectifier
Subcategory: Rectifier

PDS3200Q-13 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected
Lead Free: Lead-Free

PDS3200Q-13 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.18 $1.18

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

PDS3200Q-13 Features

  • 3A average rectified output current
  • 200V peak repetitive reverse voltage
  • Low forward voltage drop
  • Fast recovery time =< 500ns
  • PowerDI5 surface mount package

PDS3200Q-13 Applications

  • Suitable for power supply circuits
  • Used in general rectification applications
  • Ideal for automotive power management
  • Component for transient protection

PDS3200Q-13 FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the maximum reverse voltage for the PDS3200Q-13?

The PDS3200Q-13 has a maximum reverse voltage rating of 200V.

What is the average rectified output current?

The average rectified output current for the PDS3200Q-13 is 3A.

What is the forward voltage drop at 6A?

The maximum forward voltage drop at 6A for the PDS3200Q-13 is 880mV.

What is the reverse leakage current at 200V?

The reverse leakage current at 200V for the PDS3200Q-13 is 10µA.

What type of package is the PDS3200Q-13 in?

The PDS3200Q-13 is supplied in a PowerDI5 surface mount package.

Is the PDS3200Q-13 AEC-Q101 qualified?

Yes, the PDS3200Q-13 is qualified to AEC-Q101 standards for high reliability.

Home
Categories
Submit RFQ
Login
Account

Categories