PBA30F-48-CN The Cosel PBA30F-48-CN is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a 48V output voltage and 650mA current rating. It features chassis mounting and universal input voltage.
Mfr Part #:

PBA30F-48-CN

Mfr Name: Cosel
Cosel
The Cosel PBA30F-48-CN is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a 48V output voltage and 650mA current rating. It features chassis mounting and universal input voltage.
Stock on Request

PBA30F-48-CN Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Height
Input Frequency
Input Voltage
Length
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Output Voltage
Type
Voltage
Width

PBA30F-48-CN Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Cosel PBA30F-48-CN is an enclosed AC-DC power supply designed for ITE (Commercial) applications. It offers a single output of 48V with a maximum current of 650mA, providing a total output wattage of 31.2W. This unit boasts an efficiency of 81% and operates with a universal input voltage range of AC85 - 264V.

 

Designed for chassis mounting, the PBA30F-48-CN has dimensions of 103.1mm x 31.0mm x 78.0mm. It operates within a temperature range of -10°C to 71°C with derating. The converter meets various safety agency approvals including CE, cURus, and TUV, and complies with RoHS3 standards.

 

Key electrical specifications include a line regulation of 96mVmax and a load regulation of 150mVmax. Ripple and noise are kept to a minimum, with maximum values of 120mVp-p and 180mVp-p respectively under specified conditions. The unit includes overcurrent and overvoltage protection circuits for enhanced reliability.

PBA30F-48-CN Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Canonical Name: Cosel PBA30F-48-CN AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: Enclosed Type

PBA30F-48-CN Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

PBA30F-48-CN Features

  • Enclosed AC/DC converter with 48V output.
  • Universal input voltage range AC85-264V.
  • Chassis mountable for easy integration.
  • 81% efficiency for power savings.
  • CE, cURus, TUV safety approvals.

PBA30F-48-CN Applications

  • Suitable for ITE commercial applications.
  • Designed for industrial equipment.
  • Used in general power supply needs.
  • Reliable power conversion solution.

PBA30F-48-CN FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the output voltage of the PBA30F-48-CN?

The output voltage of the PBA30F-48-CN is 48V.

What is the maximum output current for this AC/DC converter?

The maximum output current for the PBA30F-48-CN is 650 mA.

What is the input voltage range for the PBA30F-48-CN?

The PBA30F-48-CN accepts a universal input voltage range of AC85 - 264V.

What is the operating temperature range of the PBA30F-48-CN?

The operating temperature range for the PBA30F-48-CN is -10°C to 71°C, with derating.

What are the dimensions of the PBA30F-48-CN?

The dimensions of the PBA30F-48-CN are 103.1mm in length, 31.0mm in width, and 78.0mm in height.

Does the PBA30F-48-CN have overcurrent protection?

Yes, the PBA30F-48-CN features overcurrent protection that works over 105% of rated current and recovers automatically.

Home
Account

Categories