P6SMBJ5.0A-KE The PANJIT P6SMBJ5.0A-KE is a TVS Diode with RoHS3 Compliance. It features MSL 1 Unlimited and REACH Unaffected status.
Mfr Part #:

P6SMBJ5.0A-KE

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: PANJIT
PANJIT
The PANJIT P6SMBJ5.0A-KE is a TVS Diode with RoHS3 Compliance. It features MSL 1 Unlimited and REACH Unaffected status.
Total Stock: 407 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.99

P6SMBJ5.0A-KE Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
407 pcs
407 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

P6SMBJ5.0A-KE Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name

P6SMBJ5.0A-KE Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The P6SMBJ5.0A-KE from PANJIT is a Transient Voltage Suppressor (TVS) diode designed for circuit protection.

 

This component is RoHS3 compliant, indicating adherence to environmental standards for hazardous substances. It also has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, meaning it has unlimited shelf life under standard conditions. The REACH status is unaffected, suggesting it does not contain substances of very high concern under the REACH regulation.

 

As a TVS diode, the P6SMBJ5.0A-KE is intended to protect sensitive electronic components from voltage transients. Its specific electrical characteristics, such as breakdown voltage and clamping voltage, would need to be consulted from the datasheet for detailed application suitability.

P6SMBJ5.0A-KE Quick Information

Product Type: TVS Diode
Series: P6SMBJ
Canonical Name: P6SMBJ5.0A-KE TVS Diode
Subcategory: TVS Diodes

P6SMBJ5.0A-KE Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

P6SMBJ5.0A-KE Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

P6SMBJ5.0A-KE Features

  • RoHS3 Compliant for environmental safety.
  • MSL 1 Unlimited for extended shelf life.
  • REACH Unaffected status.
  • Designed for transient voltage suppression.

P6SMBJ5.0A-KE Applications

  • Protects 5V DC power lines from surges.
  • Used in low-voltage circuit protection applications.
  • Safeguards data lines in consumer electronics.
  • Ideal for overvoltage protection in telecom equipment.

P6SMBJ5.0A-KE FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the P6SMBJ5.0A-KE?

The P6SMBJ5.0A-KE is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

Does the P6SMBJ5.0A-KE comply with REACH regulations?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories