P33-250SW/MHIA The Polytron P33-250SW/MHIA is an enclosed AC/DC converter designed for medical applications. It operates within a 105-125 VAC input range and provides a 20mA output current.
Mfr Part #:

P33-250SW/MHIA

Mfr Name: Polytron
Polytron
The Polytron P33-250SW/MHIA is an enclosed AC/DC converter designed for medical applications. It operates within a 105-125 VAC input range and provides a 20mA output current.
Stock on Request

P33-250SW/MHIA Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Height
Length
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Package / Case
SVHC Present
Type
Voltage
Width

P33-250SW/MHIA Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This Polytron AC/DC converter, part number P33-250SW/MHIA, is an enclosed unit suitable for medical applications. It features a voltage input range of 105 to 125 VAC and an output current of 20mA. The converter is designed for through-hole mounting and comes in a 7-DIP Module, 5 Leads package.

 

With an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, this component is built to withstand various environmental conditions. Its dimensions are 88.9mm in length, 63.5mm in width, and 31.8mm in height. The P33-250SW/MHIA is RoHS3 compliant and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited.

P33-250SW/MHIA Quick Information

Product Type: AC/DC Converter
Canonical Name: Polytron P33-250SW/MHIA AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: AC DC Converters

P33-250SW/MHIA Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

P33-250SW/MHIA Features

  • Enclosed AC/DC converter for medical use.
  • 105-125 VAC input voltage range.
  • 20mA output current.
  • Through hole mounting.
  • Wide operating temperature range.

P33-250SW/MHIA Applications

  • Ideal for industrial control panel power distribution.
  • Used in high-voltage sensor biasing circuits.
  • Suitable for specialized test equipment power supplies.
  • Applied in instrumentation amplifier isolation stages.

P33-250SW/MHIA FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the input voltage for the P33-250SW/MHIA?

The input voltage is 105 ~ 125 VAC.

What is the output current of the P33-250SW/MHIA?

The output current is 20mA.

What is the operating temperature range for this AC/DC converter?

The operating temperature range is -40°C to 85°C.

How is the P33-250SW/MHIA mounted?

It is designed for Through Hole mounting.

What is the package type for the P33-250SW/MHIA?

The package type is 7-DIP Module, 5 Leads.

Home
Account

Categories