P32-24SM/22/MHIA The Polytron P32-24SM/22/MHIA is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a 24V output, designed for medical applications. It features through-hole mounting and operates within a temperature range of -25°C to 71°C.
Mfr Part #:

P32-24SM/22/MHIA

Mfr Name: Polytron
Polytron
The Polytron P32-24SM/22/MHIA is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a 24V output, designed for medical applications. It features through-hole mounting and operates within a temperature range of -25°C to 71°C.
Stock on Request

P32-24SM/22/MHIA Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Height
Length
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Type
Voltage
Width

P32-24SM/22/MHIA Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This Polytron P32-24SM/22/MHIA is an enclosed AC/DC converter providing a 24V output voltage. It is designed for medical applications and offers a current output of 50mA. The converter features a single output and requires through-hole mounting.

 

With an input voltage range of 105 to 125 VAC, this unit operates reliably within a temperature range of -25°C to 71°C. Its dimensions are 57.2mm in length, 44.5mm in width, and 25.4mm in height.

 

The P32-24SM/22/MHIA is compliant with RoHS3 standards and has an MSL rating of 1. It is approved by CE and cURus agencies, ensuring it meets relevant safety and environmental requirements for various applications.

P32-24SM/22/MHIA Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Canonical Name: Polytron P32-24SM/22/MHIA AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: Enclosed

P32-24SM/22/MHIA Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

P32-24SM/22/MHIA Features

  • Enclosed AC/DC converter with 24V output.
  • Designed for medical application use.
  • Through-hole mounting for easy integration.
  • Wide operating temperature range.
  • RoHS3 compliant and MSL 1 rated.

P32-24SM/22/MHIA Applications

  • Suitable for medical device power.
  • Used in control systems requiring 24V.
  • Integrates into board-level designs.
  • Provides stable DC power from AC input.

P32-24SM/22/MHIA FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the input voltage range of the P32-24SM/22/MHIA?

105 to 125 VAC.

What are the output voltage and current of the P32-24SM/22/MHIA?

24V at 50mA.

What is the operating temperature range of the P32-24SM/22/MHIA?

-25°C to 71°C.

What is the package type of the P32-24SM/22/MHIA?

4-DIP Module with through-hole mounting.

How many outputs does the P32-24SM/22/MHIA have?

1 output.

What applications is the P32-24SM/22/MHIA designed for?

Medical applications.

What are the dimensions of the P32-24SM/22/MHIA?

57.2mm x 44.5mm x 25.4mm.

Home
Account

Categories