P32-180SAX/MHIA The Polytron P32-180SAX/MHIA is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a 115-220 VAC input and 15mA output current. It is designed for medical applications and features through-hole mounting.
Mfr Part #:

P32-180SAX/MHIA

Mfr Name: Polytron
Polytron
The Polytron P32-180SAX/MHIA is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a 115-220 VAC input and 15mA output current. It is designed for medical applications and features through-hole mounting.
Stock on Request

P32-180SAX/MHIA Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Height
Length
Medical Grade
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Package / Case
SVHC Present
Type
Voltage
Width

P32-180SAX/MHIA Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This Polytron P32-180SAX/MHIA is an AC/DC converter with an enclosed type and through-hole mounting. It operates with an input voltage range of 115 to 220 VAC and provides a single output current of 15mA. The converter is suitable for medical applications.

 

Key specifications include a 7-DIP Module, 5 Leads package and an operating temperature range of -25°C to 71°C. The dimensions are 88.9mm in length, 63.5mm in width, and 31.8mm in height. It is RoHS3 Compliant, has an MSL rating of 1, and is REACH Unaffected.

P32-180SAX/MHIA Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Series: P3
Canonical Name: Polytron P32-180SAX/MHIA AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: AC DC Converters

P32-180SAX/MHIA Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

P32-180SAX/MHIA Features

  • Enclosed AC/DC converter for medical applications.
  • 115-220 VAC input voltage range.
  • Single 15mA output current.
  • Through-hole mounting for easy integration.
  • Operates from -25°C to 71°C.

P32-180SAX/MHIA Applications

  • Used in medical device power supplies
  • Suitable for industrial control systems
  • Ideal for embedded AC/DC conversion
  • Applied in test and measurement equipment
  • Used in telecommunications power systems

P32-180SAX/MHIA FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the input voltage range for the P32-180SAX/MHIA?

The input voltage range is 115 to 220 VAC.

What is the output current of the P32-180SAX/MHIA?

The maximum output current is 15mA.

What type of applications is the P32-180SAX/MHIA designed for?

It is designed for medical applications.

What is the operating temperature range for this AC/DC converter?

The operating temperature range is -25°C to 71°C.

What are the dimensions of the P32-180SAX/MHIA?

The dimensions are 88.9mm L x 63.5mm W x 31.8mm H.

What is the RoHS status of the P32-180SAX/MHIA?

It is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The MSL is 1 Unlimited.

Home
Account

Categories