NMP650-H#HH-00 The Mean Well USA NMP650-H#HH-00 is a 650W enclosed AC/DC converter with 3 outputs of 24V. It features universal input and adjustable output.
Mfr Part #:

NMP650-H#HH-00

Mfr Name: Mean Well USA
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP650-H#HH-00 is a 650W enclosed AC/DC converter with 3 outputs of 24V. It features universal input and adjustable output.
Stock on Request

NMP650-H#HH-00 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Features
Height
Industrial Grade
Length
Medical Grade
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Power (Watts)
Standard Number
Type
Voltage
Width

NMP650-H#HH-00 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Mean Well USA NMP650-H#HH-00 is an enclosed AC/DC converter designed for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications. It delivers a total power of 650W with three 24V outputs.

 

Key features include adjustable output voltage, load sharing capabilities, Power Factor Correction (PFC), remote on/off, remote sense, and a standby output. The unit supports universal input and operates within a temperature range of -30°C to 70°C with derating. Its efficiency is rated at 88.5%.

 

This converter is chassis mounted and has dimensions of 250.0mm x 89.0mm x 41.0mm. It meets safety standards including 60601-1 and 62368-1, with approvals from CB, CE, cURus, EAC, and TUV.

 

The NMP650-H#HH-00 is designed for reliable operation in demanding environments, offering flexibility and performance for various system designs.

NMP650-H#HH-00 Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Series: NMP650
Canonical Name: Mean Well USA NMP650-H#HH-00 AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: Enclosed

NMP650-H#HH-00 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

NMP650-H#HH-00 Features

  • 650W enclosed AC/DC converter with three 24V outputs.
  • Features adjustable output and universal input.
  • High efficiency of 88.5%.
  • Chassis mountable for system integration.
  • Suitable for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications.

NMP650-H#HH-00 Applications

  • Ideal for medical equipment power systems.
  • Suitable for industrial IT equipment power.
  • Provides stable power for complex control systems.
  • Used in applications requiring multiple voltage outputs.

NMP650-H#HH-00 FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the output voltage of the NMP650-H#HH-00?

The NMP650-H#HH-00 has three 24V outputs.

What is the maximum power output for this AC/DC converter?

The NMP650-H#HH-00 provides a maximum power output of 650W.

What are the operating temperature limits for this unit?

The operating temperature range is -30°C to 70°C, with derating.

What type of mounting is required for the NMP650-H#HH-00?

This converter is designed for chassis mounting.

What applications is the NMP650-H#HH-00 suitable for?

It is suitable for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications.

Does this AC/DC converter have RoHS compliance?

Yes, it is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level is 1 Unlimited.

NMP650-H#HH-00 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
NMP650-#CHH-00
NMP650-#CHH-00
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP650-#CHH-00 is a 650W enclosed AC/DC converter with a 24V output. It is designed for chassis mounting and suitable for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications.
View Part
NMP650-#CKH-00
NMP650-#CKH-00
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP650-#CKH-00 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a power rating of 650W. It features a 24V output voltage and a 10A current rating.
View Part
NMP650-CEH#-00
NMP650-CEH#-00
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP650-CEH#-00 is an enclosed AC/DC converter delivering up to 650W of power. It features a 10A current rating and 88.5% efficiency.
View Part
NMP650-HKKK-03
NMP650-HKKK-03
Mean Well USA
Mean Well USA NMP650-HKKK-03 AC DC Converter, 650W, 3 outputs: 24V and 2x48V, 88.5% efficiency, conduction cooling, chassis mount.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories