NMP1K2-KKKHHC-02 The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-KKKHHC-02 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with 1200W of power and 88.5% efficiency. It features a chassis mount and universal input.
Mfr Part #:

NMP1K2-KKKHHC-02

Mfr Name: Mean Well USA
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-KKKHHC-02 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with 1200W of power and 88.5% efficiency. It features a chassis mount and universal input.
Stock on Request

NMP1K2-KKKHHC-02 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Features
Height
Length
Medical Grade
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Output Voltage
Power (Watts)
Standard Number
Type
Voltage
Width

NMP1K2-KKKHHC-02 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-KKKHHC-02 is an enclosed AC/DC converter designed for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications. It delivers 1200W of power with an efficiency of 88.5% and features a universal input.

 

This converter has a chassis mount type and includes features such as adjustable output, load sharing, PFC, remote on/off, remote sense, and standby output. Its dimensions are 250.0mm x 127.0mm x 41.0mm. The operating temperature range is -30°C to 70°C with derating.

 

It is compliant with standards such as 60601-1 and 62368-1 and carries approvals from CB, CE, cURus, EAC, and TUV.

NMP1K2-KKKHHC-02 Quick Information

Product Type: AC/DC Converter
Series: NMP1K2
Canonical Name: Mean Well USA NMP1K2-KKKHHC-02 Enclosed AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: AC/DC Converters

NMP1K2-KKKHHC-02 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

NMP1K2-KKKHHC-02 Features

  • 1200W enclosed AC/DC converter.
  • 88.5% efficiency with universal input.
  • Chassis mount for easy integration.
  • Supports adjustable output and load sharing.
  • Suitable for ITE (Commercial) and Medical.

NMP1K2-KKKHHC-02 Applications

  • Ideal for commercial equipment.
  • Used in medical devices.
  • Provides stable power conversion.
  • Supports demanding power needs.

NMP1K2-KKKHHC-02 FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the power rating of the NMP1K2-KKKHHC-02?

The NMP1K2-KKKHHC-02 has a power rating of 1200W.

What is the operating temperature range for this AC/DC converter?

The operating temperature range is -30°C to 70°C with derating.

What type of mounting does the NMP1K2-KKKHHC-02 use?

This converter uses a chassis mount.

What are the applications for the NMP1K2-KKKHHC-02?

It is suitable for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications.

What is the efficiency of the NMP1K2-KKKHHC-02?

The efficiency is 88.5%.

Home
Account

Categories