NMP1K2-HH#KEE-05 The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-HH#KEE-05 is a 1200W enclosed AC/DC converter with a 12V output and 40A current rating. It offers features like adjustable output, load sharing, and universal input.
Mfr Part #:

NMP1K2-HH#KEE-05

Mfr Name: Mean Well USA
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-HH#KEE-05 is a 1200W enclosed AC/DC converter with a 12V output and 40A current rating. It offers features like adjustable output, load sharing, and universal input.
Stock on Request

NMP1K2-HH#KEE-05 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Features
Height
Length
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Power (Watts)
SVHC Present
Standard Number
Type
Voltage
Width

NMP1K2-HH#KEE-05 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-HH#KEE-05 is an enclosed AC/DC converter designed for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications. It delivers a robust 1200W of power with a 12V output voltage and a 40A current rating. Key features include adjustable output, load sharing capabilities, Power Factor Correction (PFC), remote on/off functionality, remote sense, standby output, and universal AC input.

 

This converter has an efficiency of 88.5% and operates within a temperature range of -30°C to 70°C with derating. Its dimensions are 250.0mm in length, 127.0mm in width, and 41.0mm in height, making it suitable for chassis mounting. The unit is compliant with standards such as 60601-1 and 62368-1 and carries approvals from CB, CE, cURus, EAC, and TUV.

 

With multiple outputs including 2x24V, 48V, and 12V, this power supply is versatile for various system requirements. It also includes features for remote control and monitoring, enhancing its integration into complex systems.

NMP1K2-HH#KEE-05 Quick Information

Product Type: AC/DC Converter
Series: NMP1K2
Canonical Name: Mean Well USA NMP1K2-HH#KEE-05 AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: Enclosed

NMP1K2-HH#KEE-05 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

NMP1K2-HH#KEE-05 Features

  • 1200W enclosed AC/DC converter.
  • 12V output voltage at 40A.
  • Features adjustable output and load sharing.
  • Universal AC input with PFC.
  • Chassis mountable for easy integration.

NMP1K2-HH#KEE-05 Applications

  • Suitable for ITE commercial applications.
  • Designed for medical equipment power.
  • Ideal for systems requiring high power density.
  • Supports remote on/off control.

NMP1K2-HH#KEE-05 FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the output voltage of the NMP1K2-HH#KEE-05?

The NMP1K2-HH#KEE-05 has multiple output voltages including 2x24V, 48V, and 12V.

What is the maximum power output of this AC/DC converter?

The NMP1K2-HH#KEE-05 has a maximum power output of 1200W.

What is the operating temperature range for the NMP1K2-HH#KEE-05?

The operating temperature range is -30°C to 70°C with derating.

What are the key features of the NMP1K2-HH#KEE-05?

Key features include adjustable output, load sharing, PFC, remote on/off, remote sense, standby output, and universal input.

What applications is the NMP1K2-HH#KEE-05 suitable for?

It is suitable for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications.

What are the dimensions of the NMP1K2-HH#KEE-05?

The dimensions are 250.0mm in length, 127.0mm in width, and 41.0mm in height.

NMP1K2-HH#KEE-05 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
NMP1K2-HEKEE#-04
NMP1K2-HEKEE#-04
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-HEKEE#-04 is a 1200W AC DC converter with a 12V output. It features a chassis mount and is designed for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications.
View Part
NMP1K2-#HKHEE-05
NMP1K2-#HKHEE-05
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-#HKHEE-05 is a 1200W enclosed AC/DC converter featuring four outputs: 24V, 48V, 24V, and 12V. It offers universal input voltage compatibility.
View Part
NMP1K2-#EEEEE-05
NMP1K2-#EEEEE-05
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-#EEEEE-05 is a 1200W enclosed AC DC converter with a 12V output and 40A current rating. It features universal input and adjustable output for ITE and medical applications.
View Part
NMP1K2-E#HEEE-05
NMP1K2-E#HEEE-05
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-E#HEEE-05 is a 1200W AC/DC converter designed for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications. It features a universal input and multiple output voltages.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories