NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00 The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00 is a 900W AC/DC converter with a chassis mount type. It features universal input and multiple outputs.
Mfr Part #:

NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00

Mfr Name: Mean Well USA
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00 is a 900W AC/DC converter with a chassis mount type. It features universal input and multiple outputs.
Stock on Request

NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Features
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Power (Watts)
Standard Number
Type
Voltage

NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00 is an enclosed AC/DC converter designed for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications. It offers a robust 900W power output and a universal input capability, making it versatile for various power solutions.

 

This converter features a chassis mount type for easy integration into systems. Key specifications include an efficiency of 88.5%, four outputs, and an operating temperature range of -30°C to 70°C with derating. It supports features such as adjustable output, load sharing, PFC, remote on/off, remote sense, standby output, and universal input.

 

The NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00 is approved by CB, CE, cURus, EAC, and TUV, ensuring compliance with various international standards. Its dimensions are 250.0mm x 127.0mm x 41.0mm. The unit is RoHS3 compliant and has an MSL of 1 Unlimited.

NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00 Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Series: NMP1K2
Canonical Name: Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00 AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: Enclosed

NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00 Features

  • 900W enclosed AC/DC converter.
  • Chassis mount for system integration.
  • Universal input with multiple outputs.
  • Wide operating temperature range.
  • RoHS3 compliant for environmental standards.

NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00 Applications

  • Suitable for ITE (Commercial) applications.
  • Designed for Medical equipment power.
  • Ideal for systems requiring load sharing.
  • Supports remote on/off control.

NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00 FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the power output of the NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00?

The NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00 has a power output of 900W.

What type of mounting does the NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00 use?

The NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00 uses chassis mount.

What are the applications for the NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00?

The NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00 is suitable for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications.

What is the operating temperature range for this AC/DC converter?

The operating temperature range is -30°C to 70°C (With Derating).

Is the NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00 RoHS compliant?

Yes, the NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00 is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00?

The MSL is 1 Unlimited.

What are the dimensions of the NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00?

The dimensions are 250.0mm x 127.0mm x 41.0mm.

NMP1K2-CEH#H#-00 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
NMP1K2-CKE##H-00
NMP1K2-CKE##H-00
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CKE##H-00 is a 900W enclosed AC/DC converter with a 24V output. It features universal input and chassis mounting.
View Part
NMP1K2-H##CEH-00
NMP1K2-H##CEH-00
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-H##CEH-00 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with 900W power and universal input. It offers multiple output voltages including 24V.
View Part
NMP1K2-HH##CH-00
NMP1K2-HH##CH-00
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-HH##CH-00 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with 900W power output and a 24V rating. It features chassis mounting and is designed for ITE and Medical applications.
View Part
NMP1K2-HHCH##-00
NMP1K2-HHCH##-00
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-HHCH##-00 is a 900W enclosed AC/DC converter with a 24V output voltage. It features chassis mounting and is designed for ITE and Medical applications.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories