NMP1K2-CCK#HK-01 The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CCK#HK-01 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with 1080W power and a 48V output. It features chassis mounting and 88.5% efficiency.
Mfr Part #:

NMP1K2-CCK#HK-01

Mfr Name: Mean Well USA
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CCK#HK-01 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with 1080W power and a 48V output. It features chassis mounting and 88.5% efficiency.
Stock on Request

NMP1K2-CCK#HK-01 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Features
Height
Industrial Grade
Length
Medical Grade
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Power (Watts)
SVHC Present
Standard Number
Type
Voltage
Width

NMP1K2-CCK#HK-01 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CCK#HK-01 is a versatile AC/DC converter designed for demanding applications. It offers a robust 1080W power output and a primary 48V output voltage, with additional outputs of 5V, 24V, and 48V. This enclosed unit is designed for chassis mounting, making it suitable for integration into various systems.

 

Key electrical specifications include an efficiency of 88.5% and a wide operating temperature range of -30°C to 70°C with derating. The converter supports universal input and features like adjustable output, load sharing, power factor correction (PFC), remote on/off, remote sense, standby output, and universal input.

 

This power supply is approved by major agencies including CB, CE, cURus, EAC, and TUV, and complies with standards such as 60601-1 and 62368-1. It is suitable for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications. The RoHS3 status is compliant, and it is REACH unaffected with an MSL of 1 Unlimited.

NMP1K2-CCK#HK-01 Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Series: NMP1K2
Canonical Name: Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CCK#HK-01 AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: AC DC Converters

NMP1K2-CCK#HK-01 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

NMP1K2-CCK#HK-01 Features

  • Enclosed AC/DC converter with 1080W power output.
  • Features a 48V main output voltage.
  • Designed for chassis mounting applications.
  • Achieves 88.5% efficiency.
  • Suitable for ITE and Medical applications.

NMP1K2-CCK#HK-01 Applications

  • Ideal for commercial ITE systems.
  • Suitable for medical equipment integration.
  • Supports load sharing functionality.
  • Offers adjustable output voltage.

NMP1K2-CCK#HK-01 FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the main output voltage of the NMP1K2-CCK#HK-01?

The main output voltage is 48V.

What is the power rating of the NMP1K2-CCK#HK-01?

The power rating is 1080W.

What is the operating temperature range for this AC/DC converter?

The operating temperature range is -30°C to 70°C (With Derating).

What type of mounting does the NMP1K2-CCK#HK-01 use?

It uses chassis mount.

What are the applications for the NMP1K2-CCK#HK-01?

It is suitable for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications.

What is the efficiency of the NMP1K2-CCK#HK-01?

The efficiency is 88.5%.

Home
Account

Categories