NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05 The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a 1200W power rating and multiple outputs including 24V. It features chassis mounting and is designed for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications.
Mfr Part #:

NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05

Mfr Name: Mean Well USA
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a 1200W power rating and multiple outputs including 24V. It features chassis mounting and is designed for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications.
Stock on Request

NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Features
Industrial Grade
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Power (Watts)
Standard Number
Type
Voltage

NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05 is a high-power AC/DC converter designed for demanding applications. It features an enclosed type and chassis mount for robust integration into systems.

 

This converter delivers a total power of 1200W and includes multiple outputs, specified as 2x5V and 2x24V, with a primary 24V output capable of 20A. Key features include adjustable output, load sharing, power factor correction (PFC), remote on/off, remote sense, a standby output, and universal input capability. The efficiency is rated at 88.5%.

 

Designed for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications, the NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05 operates within a temperature range of -30°C to 70°C with derating. It meets safety standards including CB, CE, cURus, EAC, and TUV, and complies with standard numbers 60601-1 and 62368-1.

 

The dimensions are 250.0mm in length, 127.0mm in width, and 41.0mm in height. It also supports cooling via conduction or forced air/fan.

NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05 Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Series: NMP1K2
Canonical Name: Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05 AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: AC DC Converters

NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05 Features

  • 1200W enclosed AC/DC power converter.
  • Multiple outputs: 2x5V and 2x24V.
  • Chassis mount for system integration.
  • Universal input with PFC support.
  • Designed for ITE and Medical applications.

NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05 Applications

  • Suitable for ITE (Commercial) systems.
  • Designed for medical equipment applications.
  • Supports load sharing functionality.
  • Features remote on/off control.

NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05 FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the power output of the Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05?

The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05 has a power output of 1200W.

What are the output voltages for the NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05?

The NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05 has multiple outputs, including 5V and 24V.

What is the maximum output current for the 24V output?

The maximum output current for the 24V output is 20A.

What type of mounting does the NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05 use?

The NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05 uses chassis mount.

What is the operating temperature range for this converter?

The operating temperature range is -30°C to 70°C with derating.

What applications is the NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05 suitable for?

The NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05 is suitable for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications.

Does this AC/DC converter have RoHS compliance?

Yes, the RoHS Status is RoHS3 Compliant.

NMP1K2-CCHHHH-05 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
NMP1K2-EHKHE#-00
NMP1K2-EHKHE#-00
Mean Well USA
Enclosed AC/DC converter with 5 outputs delivering 1200W total power. Features 12V, 24V, 48V outputs, universal input, and medical safety approval.
View Part
NMP1K2-HHEKEE-01
NMP1K2-HHEKEE-01
Mean Well USA
Mean Well NMP1K2-HHEKEE-01 is an enclosed AC DC converter delivering 1200W with five outputs: 24V, 12V, 48V, 12V, and 12V. It features chassis mount, 88.5% efficiency, and forced air cooling.
View Part
NMP1K2-ECEHHE-04
NMP1K2-ECEHHE-04
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-ECEHHE-04 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with 1200W of power and multiple output voltages. It features universal input and chassis mounting.
View Part
NMP1K2-HKHCCE-04
NMP1K2-HKHCCE-04
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-HKHCCE-04 is an enclosed AC/DC converter delivering 1200W with five outputs: 24V, 48V, 24V, 5V, and 12V. It features chassis mount design, 88.5% efficiency, and is certified for both ITE and medical applications.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories