NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00 The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a power rating of 1080W. It features universal input and chassis mount type.
Mfr Part #:

NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00

Mfr Name: Mean Well USA
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a power rating of 1080W. It features universal input and chassis mount type.
Stock on Request

NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Features
Input Voltage
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Power (Watts)
Standard Number
Type
Voltage

NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00 is an enclosed AC/DC converter designed for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications. It offers a high power output of 1080W and features a universal input capability.

 

The converter has a chassis mount type, making it suitable for integration into various systems. Key features include adjustable output, load sharing, PFC, remote on/off, remote sense, standby output, and a wide operating temperature range from -30°C to 70°C with derating.

 

With an efficiency of 88.5%, this AC/DC converter supports multiple output voltages and is compliant with standards such as 60601-1 and 62368-1. It is RoHS3 compliant and has an MSL of 1 Unlimited.

NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00 Quick Information

Product Type: AC/DC Converter
Series: NMP1K2
Canonical Name: Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00 Enclosed AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: Enclosed

NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected
Lead Free: Yes

NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00 Features

  • 1080W enclosed AC/DC converter.
  • Universal input voltage range.
  • Chassis mount for easy integration.
  • Wide operating temperature range.
  • RoHS3 compliant and MSL 1.

NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00 Applications

  • Suitable for ITE (Commercial) applications.
  • Designed for Medical equipment.
  • Features adjustable output voltage.
  • Supports load sharing functionality.

NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00 FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the power rating of the NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00?

The NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00 has a power rating of 1080W.

What type of mounting does the NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00 use?

The NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00 uses chassis mount.

What is the operating temperature range for this AC/DC converter?

The operating temperature range is -30°C to 70°C (With Derating).

What are the applications for the NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00?

The applications for the NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00 are ITE (Commercial) and Medical.

What is the RoHS status of the NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00?

The NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00 is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00?

The REACH status is Unaffected.

NMP1K2-CCH#EH-00 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
NMP1K2-CCHK#H-00
NMP1K2-CCHK#H-00
Mean Well USA
Mean Well NMP1K2-CCHK#H-00 is a 1080W enclosed AC/DC converter with five outputs: 2x5V, 24V, and 48V. It features chassis mount, universal input, 88.5% efficiency, and medical safety certification.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories