NMP1K2-CCEHEK-00 The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CCEHEK-00 is a 1200W AC/DC converter designed for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications. It features a chassis mount type and universal input.
Mfr Part #:

NMP1K2-CCEHEK-00

Mfr Name: Mean Well USA
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CCEHEK-00 is a 1200W AC/DC converter designed for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications. It features a chassis mount type and universal input.
Stock on Request

NMP1K2-CCEHEK-00 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Features
Industrial Grade
Medical Grade
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Power (Watts)
Standard Number
Type
Voltage

NMP1K2-CCEHEK-00 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CCEHEK-00 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a power rating of 1200W. It is designed for chassis mounting and features a universal input.

 

This converter offers multiple output voltages including 2x5V, 12V, 24V, and a primary 48V output, totaling 6 outputs. Key features include adjustable output, load sharing, Power Factor Correction (PFC), remote on/off, remote sense, standby output, and conduction cooling. It operates within a temperature range of -30°C to 70°C with derating.

 

With an efficiency of 88.5%, the NMP1K2-CCEHEK-00 is suitable for demanding applications in ITE (Commercial) and Medical sectors. It complies with standard numbers 60601-1 and 62368-1, and holds approvals from CB, CE, cURus, EAC, and TUV.

 

The dimensions are 250.0mm in length, 127.0mm in width, and 41.0mm in height. The part is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL rating of 1 Unlimited.

NMP1K2-CCEHEK-00 Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Series: NMP1K2
Canonical Name: Mean Well USA NMP1K2-CCEHEK-00 AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: AC DC Converters

NMP1K2-CCEHEK-00 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

NMP1K2-CCEHEK-00 Features

  • 1200W enclosed AC/DC power converter.
  • Features six outputs including 48V.
  • Chassis mount with universal input.
  • Supports load sharing and PFC.
  • Operates from -30°C to 70°C.

NMP1K2-CCEHEK-00 Applications

  • Suitable for ITE commercial applications.
  • Designed for medical equipment power.
  • Ideal for systems needing multiple outputs.
  • Supports remote power management.

NMP1K2-CCEHEK-00 FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the main output voltage of the NMP1K2-CCEHEK-00?

The main output voltage is 48V.

What is the total power output of this AC/DC converter?

The total power output is 1200W.

How many outputs does the NMP1K2-CCEHEK-00 have?

It has 6 outputs.

What are the dimensions of the NMP1K2-CCEHEK-00?

The dimensions are 250.0mm x 127.0mm x 41.0mm.

What is the operating temperature range for this converter?

It operates from -30°C to 70°C with derating.

Is the NMP1K2-CCEHEK-00 RoHS compliant?

Yes, it is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The MSL is 1 Unlimited.

NMP1K2-CCEHEK-00 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
NMP1K2-EECHCK-00
NMP1K2-EECHCK-00
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-EECHCK-00 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with 1200W power output. It features a chassis mount and universal input.
View Part
NMP1K2-HCKCKK-00
NMP1K2-HCKCKK-00
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-HCKCKK-00 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with 1200W of power and multiple output voltages including 48V. It features chassis mounting and high efficiency.
View Part
NMP1K2-HEHEEK-00
NMP1K2-HEHEEK-00
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-HEHEEK-00 is a 1200W AC DC Converter with a 48V output voltage and 88.5% efficiency. It features a chassis mount type.
View Part
NMP1K2-KCEKCK-00
NMP1K2-KCEKCK-00
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-KCEKCK-00 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with 1200W power output. It features universal input and chassis mounting.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories