NMP1K2-C#KEEE-09 The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-C#KEEE-09 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a power output of 1140W. It features a 12V output voltage and a current rating of 60A.
Mfr Part #:

NMP1K2-C#KEEE-09

Mfr Name: Mean Well USA
Mean Well USA
The Mean Well USA NMP1K2-C#KEEE-09 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a power output of 1140W. It features a 12V output voltage and a current rating of 60A.
Stock on Request

NMP1K2-C#KEEE-09 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Features
Height
Industrial Grade
Length
Medical Grade
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Output Type
Power (Watts)
Standard Number
Type
Voltage
Width

NMP1K2-C#KEEE-09 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This Mean Well USA NMP1K2-C#KEEE-09 is an enclosed AC/DC converter designed for reliable power conversion. It offers a substantial 1140W of power with a 12V output voltage and a high current capacity of 60A. The converter boasts an efficiency of 88.5% and features universal input, adjustable output, load sharing, PFC, remote on/off, remote sense, and a standby output.

 

Designed for versatility, this unit is suitable for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications. It is approved by CB, CE, cURus, EAC, and TUV, ensuring compliance with various industry standards. The NMP1K2-C#KEEE-09 is intended for chassis mounting, making it a robust solution for integrated systems.

 

Key specifications include a wide operating temperature range of -30°C to 70°C with derating, and it adheres to standard numbers 60601-1 and 62368-1. The dimensions are 250.0mm in length, 127.0mm in width, and 41.0mm in height.

NMP1K2-C#KEEE-09 Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Canonical Name: Mean Well USA NMP1K2-C#KEEE-09 AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: AC DC Converters

NMP1K2-C#KEEE-09 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

NMP1K2-C#KEEE-09 Features

  • 1140W enclosed AC/DC power converter.
  • Provides 12V output at 60A current.
  • Features universal input and 88.5% efficiency.
  • Supports adjustable output and load sharing.
  • Chassis mount type for system integration.

NMP1K2-C#KEEE-09 Applications

  • Suitable for ITE (Commercial) applications.
  • Designed for Medical equipment use.
  • Ideal for systems requiring high power.
  • Offers remote control and monitoring.

NMP1K2-C#KEEE-09 FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the output voltage of the NMP1K2-C#KEEE-09?

The output voltage is 12V.

What is the maximum current output for this AC/DC converter?

The maximum current output is 60A.

What is the operating temperature range for the NMP1K2-C#KEEE-09?

The operating temperature range is -30°C to 70°C with derating.

What are the dimensions of the NMP1K2-C#KEEE-09?

The dimensions are 250.0mm in length, 127.0mm in width, and 41.0mm in height.

What is the RoHS status of the NMP1K2-C#KEEE-09?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the NMP1K2-C#KEEE-09?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories