MX25L6456FXDI-09G The MX25L6456FXDI-09G is a 64Mb NOR Flash memory from Macronix. It supports x1/x2/x4 bit widths and comes in a TFBGA package.
Mfr Part #:

MX25L6456FXDI-09G

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Macronix International Co Ltd
Macronix International Co Ltd
The MX25L6456FXDI-09G is a 64Mb NOR Flash memory from Macronix. It supports x1/x2/x4 bit widths and comes in a TFBGA package.
✓ Total Stock: 7,138 pcs
$ Price Range: $10.03

MX25L6456FXDI-09G Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
7,138 pcs
7138 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

MX25L6456FXDI-09G Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Capacity

MX25L6456FXDI-09G Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The MX25L6456FXDI-09G is a NOR Flash memory component manufactured by Macronix (MXIC). This device offers a storage capacity of 64 Megabits (Mb) and supports multiple bit widths including x1, x2, and x4 configurations, providing flexibility for various data transfer needs.

 

Designed for embedded applications, this NOR Flash memory is housed in a 24-pin TFBGA package, suitable for space-constrained designs. Its specifications make it a viable option for applications requiring reliable non-volatile storage.

 

Key electrical characteristics include its 64Mb capacity and selectable bit widths. The TFBGA packaging is standard for many modern electronic devices, facilitating integration into complex circuit boards. Further details on operating voltage, temperature range, and specific performance metrics would typically be found in the manufacturer's datasheet.

MX25L6456FXDI-09G Quick Information

Product Type: NOR Flash Memory
Canonical Name: MX25L6456FXDI-09G NOR Flash Memory
Subcategory: NOR Flash

MX25L6456FXDI-09G Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

MX25L6456FXDI-09G Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $10.03 $10.03

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

MX25L6456FXDI-09G Features

  • 64Mb memory capacity for versatile applications.
  • Supports x1, x2, and x4 bit widths.
  • Packaged in a TFBGA for compact design.
  • RoHS3 compliant environmental standard.
  • Level 1 MSL for reliable soldering.

MX25L6456FXDI-09G Applications

  • Embedded system storage.
  • Firmware storage applications.
  • Data logging requirements.
  • Code execution from flash.

MX25L6456FXDI-09G FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the memory capacity of the MX25L6456FXDI-09G?

The MX25L6456FXDI-09G has a memory capacity of 64Mb.

What bit widths does the MX25L6456FXDI-09G support?

This NOR Flash memory supports x1, x2, and x4 bit widths.

What package type is the MX25L6456FXDI-09G available in?

The MX25L6456FXDI-09G is available in a TFBGA package.

MX25L6456FXDI-09G Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
N25Q064A13EF8H0E
N25Q064A13EF8H0E
Alliance
The Alliance N25Q064A13EF8H0E is a 64Mb Serial NOR Flash Memory. It operates with a single supply voltage of 2.7V to 3.6V and supports a maximum clock frequency of 108MHz.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories