MVX-D2687416 The Vicor MVX-D2687416 is a DC/DC converter. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
Mfr Part #:

MVX-D2687416

Mfr Name: Vicor
Vicor
The Vicor MVX-D2687416 is a DC/DC converter. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
Stock on Request
$ Price Range: $0.99

MVX-D2687416 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name

MVX-D2687416 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Vicor MVX-D2687416 is a DC/DC converter. This component is designed for power conversion applications.

 

Key specifications include RoHS3 compliance, indicating adherence to environmental standards. The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is rated as 1 Unlimited, suggesting it requires no special handling regarding moisture.

 

Additional attributes include REACH Unaffected status. The part number is MVX-D2687416, with an alternative identifier of 1102-MVX-D2687416-ND. This component falls under the DC DC Converters category, part of the broader Power Supplies - External/Internal (Off-Board) classification.

 

Further technical details such as operating voltage, current ratings, and specific package information would typically be found in the manufacturer's datasheet.

MVX-D2687416 Quick Information

Product Type: DC DC Converter
Canonical Name: Vicor MVX-D2687416 DC/DC Converter
Subcategory: DC DC Converters

MVX-D2687416 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

MVX-D2687416 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

MVX-D2687416 Features

  • DC/DC converter for power applications.
  • Manufacturer is Vicor, a reputable brand.
  • Part number MVX-D2687416 for identification.
  • Category includes power supplies and converters.
  • Designed for external and internal power systems.

MVX-D2687416 Applications

  • Suitable for DC/DC power conversion applications.
  • Used in power supply systems for electronic devices.
  • Ideal for industrial automation power modules.
  • Applicable in telecommunications equipment power supplies.
  • Suitable for portable and battery-powered systems.

MVX-D2687416 FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the Vicor MVX-D2687416?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the MVX-D2687416?

The MSL is 1 Unlimited.

Is the Vicor MVX-D2687416 REACH unaffected?

Yes, the REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

What is the manufacturer part number for this Vicor component?

The manufacturer part number is MVX-D2687416.

What is the DK Part Number for the Vicor MVX-D2687416?

The DK Part Number is 1102-MVX-D2687416-ND.

Home
Account

Categories