Have a small number of parts or want to add parts manually? Request Quote manually

Search across all market segments

MT9V022IA7ATM-DP The On Semiconductor MT9V022IA7ATM-DP is a CMOS image sensor with a VGA resolution of 752H x 480V. It features a 6µm pixel size and supports up to 60 frames per second.
Mfr Part #:

MT9V022IA7ATM-DP

Available from 2 distributors
Mfr Name: On Semiconductor
On Semiconductor
The On Semiconductor MT9V022IA7ATM-DP is a CMOS image sensor with a VGA resolution of 752H x 480V. It features a 6µm pixel size and supports up to 60 frames per second.
Total Stock: 1,260 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.50

MT9V022IA7ATM-DP Available from 2 distributors

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
1,000 pcs
1000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
260 pcs
260 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 21+ On Request On Request

MT9V022IA7ATM-DP Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Active Pixel Array
Frames per Second
Operating Temperature
Operating Voltage
Package / Case
Pixel Size
Supplier Device Package
Type
Voltage

MT9V022IA7ATM-DP Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The MT9V022IA7ATM-DP from On Semiconductor is a CMOS image sensor designed for various imaging applications. It offers a resolution of 752 horizontal pixels by 480 vertical pixels, with each pixel measuring 6µm x 6µm.

 

This image sensor operates with a voltage range of 3V to 3.6V and can achieve frame rates of up to 60 frames per second. The operating temperature range is from -40°C to 85°C, making it suitable for demanding environments.

 

Packaged in a 52-LBGA, the MT9V022IA7ATM-DP is RoHS3 compliant. Its specifications make it a versatile component for applications requiring clear and efficient image capture.

MT9V022IA7ATM-DP Quick Information

Product Type: Image Sensor
Canonical Name: On Semiconductor MT9V022IA7ATM-DP Image Sensor
Subcategory: Optical Sensors

MT9V022IA7ATM-DP Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

MT9V022IA7ATM-DP Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.50 $1.50

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

MT9V022IA7ATM-DP Features

  • CMOS image sensor with processor.
  • VGA resolution: 752H x 480V.
  • 6µm pixel size.
  • Up to 60 frames per second.
  • RoHS3 compliant.

MT9V022IA7ATM-DP Applications

  • Used in machine vision systems
  • Suitable for surveillance cameras
  • Ideal for industrial imaging
  • Surface mountable in compact devices

MT9V022IA7ATM-DP FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the resolution of the MT9V022IA7ATM-DP image sensor?

The active pixel array resolution is 752H x 480V.

What is the pixel size of this image sensor?

The pixel size is 6µm x 6µm.

What is the maximum frame rate for the MT9V022IA7ATM-DP?

The sensor supports up to 60 frames per second.

What is the operating voltage range?

The operating voltage is between 3V and 3.6V.

What is the operating temperature range?

The operating temperature range is -40°C to 85°C.

What package type is the MT9V022IA7ATM-DP supplied in?

It is supplied in a 52-LBGA package.

Home
Categories
Submit RFQ
Login
Account

Categories