MSS1246-273MLB The Coilcraft MSS1246-273MLB is a fixed inductor designed for reliable performance in electronic circuits. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
Mfr Part #:

MSS1246-273MLB

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Coilcraft
Coilcraft
The Coilcraft MSS1246-273MLB is a fixed inductor designed for reliable performance in electronic circuits. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
Total Stock: 25 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.19

MSS1246-273MLB Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
25 pcs
25 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

MSS1246-273MLB Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
SVHC Present

MSS1246-273MLB Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Coilcraft MSS1246-273MLB is a fixed inductor belonging to the inductors-coils-chokes/fixed-inductors category. This component is manufactured by Coilcraft and is identified by the part number MSS1246-273MLB.

 

Key compliance and environmental specifications include RoHS3 compliance, a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited, and REACH Unaffected status. These attributes indicate suitability for a wide range of manufacturing processes and environmental conditions.

 

As a fixed inductor, this part is designed to provide a specific inductance value crucial for filtering, energy storage, and impedance matching in electronic circuits. Its construction and specifications make it suitable for various applications where stable inductance is required.

MSS1246-273MLB Quick Information

Product Type: Fixed Inductor
Series: MSS1246
Canonical Name: Coilcraft MSS1246-273MLB Fixed Inductor
Subcategory: Fixed Inductors

MSS1246-273MLB Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected
Lead Free: Yes

MSS1246-273MLB Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.19 $0.19

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

MSS1246-273MLB Features

  • Coilcraft MSS1246-273MLB fixed inductor.
  • RoHS3 compliant for environmental standards.
  • MSL 1 Unlimited moisture sensitivity.
  • REACH unaffected for global compliance.

MSS1246-273MLB Applications

  • Used in DC-DC converter output filtering
  • Suitable for power supply noise suppression
  • Applied in automotive electronics modules
  • Ideal for high-current inductor applications

MSS1246-273MLB FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the Coilcraft MSS1246-273MLB?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level is 1 Unlimited.

Is the Coilcraft MSS1246-273MLB REACH unaffected?

Yes, the REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

MSS1246-273MLB Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
CRCW0603150RFKEAC
CRCW0603150RFKEAC
Atmel
The CRCW0603150RFKEAC is a surface mount chip resistor from Atmel. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
View Part
BC847B/T1
BC847B/T1
ST
The ST BC847B/T1 is a bipolar junction transistor. It is RoHS3 Compliant and REACH Unaffected.
View Part
BAT54A/215
BAT54A/215
Nexperia USA Inc.
The Nexperia USA Inc. BAT54A/215 is a diode. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL rating of 1 Unlimited.
View Part
2SC2712-Y/GR
2SC2712-Y/GR
Toshiba
The Toshiba 2SC2712-Y/GR is a bipolar junction transistor. It features RoHS3 compliance and Moisture Sensitivity Level 1.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories