MRCB-24-N-30A The OptiFuse MRCB-24-N-30A is a manual reset circuit breaker designed for 24VDC systems. It features a 30A current rating and stud mounting.
Mfr Part #:

MRCB-24-N-30A

Mfr Name: OptiFuse
OptiFuse
The OptiFuse MRCB-24-N-30A is a manual reset circuit breaker designed for 24VDC systems. It features a 30A current rating and stud mounting.
Stock on Request

MRCB-24-N-30A Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Actuator Type
Approval Agency
Automotive Grade
Body Material
Current Rating
Current Rating (Amps)
Illumination
Mounting Type
Number of Poles
Voltage Rating

MRCB-24-N-30A Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The OptiFuse MRCB-24-N-30A is a Type III manual reset circuit breaker rated for 30A and 24VDC systems. It is designed for stud mounting and features #10-32 stud terminals made of copper with zinc-plated steel auxiliary components. The body is constructed from steel.

 

This circuit breaker operates within a temperature range of -40°C to 80°C. It offers a high interrupting rating of 2000A at 24VDC. The trip time specifications indicate that it will trip within 30 minutes at 100% and 135% of its rated current, and within 1 minute at 200% of its rated current.

 

Compliance information includes RoHS3 compliance and MSL 1 status. The actuator type is push-to-reset, and it is a single-pole device. This circuit breaker is suitable for applications requiring reliable overcurrent protection in automotive and similar environments.

MRCB-24-N-30A Quick Information

Product Type: Circuit Breaker
Series: MRCB
Canonical Name: OptiFuse MRCB-24-N-30A Manual Reset Circuit Breaker
Subcategory: Manual Reset Circuit Breaker

MRCB-24-N-30A Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

MRCB-24-N-30A Features

  • Manual reset Type III circuit breaker.
  • Rated for 30A and 24VDC operation.
  • Features #10-32 stud terminals.
  • Operates from -40°C to 80°C.
  • High 2000A interrupting rating.

MRCB-24-N-30A Applications

  • Provides overcurrent protection.
  • Suitable for automotive systems.
  • Used in 24VDC power circuits.
  • Reliable manual reset function.

MRCB-24-N-30A FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the voltage rating of the MRCB-24-N-30A circuit breaker?

The voltage rating is 24 VDC.

What is the current rating of the OptiFuse MRCB-24-N-30A?

The current rating is 30A.

What type of reset does the MRCB-24-N-30A circuit breaker have?

It features a manual reset, specifically a push-to-reset actuator.

What is the operating temperature range for this circuit breaker?

The operating temperature range is -40°C to 80°C.

What is the mounting type for the OptiFuse MRCB-24-N-30A?

The mounting type is stud mounted.

What are the terminal specifications for this circuit breaker?

It has #10-32 stud terminals made of copper, with zinc-plated steel auxiliary components.

Home
Account

Categories