MMSZ5225B RHG The MMSZ5225B RHG is a Zener diode from Taiwan Semiconductor with a nominal voltage of 3V and a power dissipation of 500mW. It is housed in a surface-mount SOD-123F package.
Mfr Part #:

MMSZ5225B RHG

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Taiwan Semiconductor
Taiwan Semiconductor
The MMSZ5225B RHG is a Zener diode from Taiwan Semiconductor with a nominal voltage of 3V and a power dissipation of 500mW. It is housed in a surface-mount SOD-123F package.
Total Stock: 62,000 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.99

MMSZ5225B RHG Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
62,000 pcs
62000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 24+ On Request On Request

MMSZ5225B RHG Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Current
Forward Voltage
Impedance (Max) (Zzt)
Mounting Type
Operating Temperature
Power
Power Dissipation
Storage Temperature
Supplier Device Package
Tape & Reel
Tolerance
Voltage

MMSZ5225B RHG Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The MMSZ5225B RHG is a Zener diode designed for voltage regulation applications. It provides a stable 3V Zener voltage with a tolerance of ±5%, making it suitable for low-voltage circuits.

 

This component has a maximum power dissipation rating of 500mW, allowing for use in moderate current applications. The operating temperature range is from -65°C to 150°C. Electrical characteristics include a maximum reverse leakage current of 50 µA at 1V and a maximum Zener impedance of 29 Ohms.

 

The diode is packaged in a compact SOD-123F surface-mount package, facilitating integration into space-constrained designs. Its mounting type is surface mount, requiring direct PCB soldering. The RoHS status is reported as RoHS3 Compliant, and the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

MMSZ5225B RHG Quick Information

Product Type: Zener Diode
Canonical Name: MMSZ5225B RHG Zener Diode
Subcategory: Zener Diodes

MMSZ5225B RHG Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

MMSZ5225B RHG Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

MMSZ5225B RHG Features

  • Nominal Zener voltage is 3V.
  • Maximum power dissipation is 500mW.
  • Voltage tolerance is ±5%.
  • Surface mount SOD-123F package.
  • Operating temperature range -65°C to 150°C.

MMSZ5225B RHG Applications

  • Used for voltage regulation.
  • Suitable for low-voltage circuits.
  • Ideal for compact designs.
  • Provides stable 3V reference.

MMSZ5225B RHG FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the nominal Zener voltage of the MMSZ5225B RHG?

The nominal Zener voltage is 3V.

What is the power dissipation rating for the MMSZ5225B RHG?

The maximum power dissipation is 500mW.

What is the tolerance of the Zener voltage?

The tolerance is ±5%.

What type of package is the MMSZ5225B RHG in?

It is in a SOD-123F package.

What is the operating temperature range?

The operating temperature range is -65°C to 150°C.

What is the reverse leakage current at 1V?

The maximum reverse leakage current at 1V is 50 µA.

What is the maximum Zener impedance?

The maximum Zener impedance is 29 Ohms.

Home
Account

Categories