MK2308S-2LFT The MK2308S-2LFT is a current regulation diode from Integrated Device Technology. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
Mfr Part #:

MK2308S-2LFT

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Integrated Device Technology
Integrated Device Technology
The MK2308S-2LFT is a current regulation diode from Integrated Device Technology. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
✓ Total Stock: 36,402 pcs
$ Price Range: $7.19

MK2308S-2LFT Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
36,402 pcs
36402 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

MK2308S-2LFT Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name

MK2308S-2LFT Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The MK2308S-2LFT is a current regulation diode manufactured by Integrated Device Technology. This component is designed for applications requiring precise current control.

 

Key specifications include RoHS3 compliance, indicating adherence to environmental standards for hazardous substances. It also has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, meaning it has unlimited shelf life under recommended storage conditions. The REACH status is unaffected, signifying compliance with European regulations regarding chemical substances.

 

As a current regulation diode, the MK2308S-2LFT is suitable for various electronic circuits where maintaining a stable current is critical. Its specific electrical characteristics, such as current rating and forward voltage, would be detailed in the manufacturer's datasheet, enabling engineers to integrate it effectively into their designs.

 

Further details regarding package type, mounting, and precise operating parameters are available in the official product documentation.

MK2308S-2LFT Quick Information

Product Type: Current Regulation Diode
Canonical Name: MK2308S-2LFT Current Regulation Diode
Subcategory: Current Regulation

MK2308S-2LFT Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

MK2308S-2LFT Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $7.19 $7.19

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

MK2308S-2LFT Features

  • RoHS3 compliant for environmental safety.
  • Level 1 Moisture Sensitivity Rating.
  • Unaffected by REACH regulations.
  • Part of current regulation diode category.
  • Manufacturer: Integrated Device Technology.

MK2308S-2LFT Applications

  • Used in current regulation circuits for electronics.
  • Suitable for power supply voltage regulation.
  • Ideal for low-voltage current regulation applications.
  • Applied in electronic devices requiring stable current flow.

MK2308S-2LFT FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the MK2308S-2LFT?

The MK2308S-2LFT is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the MK2308S-2LFT?

The MSL for the MK2308S-2LFT is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the MK2308S-2LFT?

The REACH status for the MK2308S-2LFT is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories