MIC803-26D3VM3TR The MIC803-26D3VM3TR is a supervisor IC from Micrel Inc. It offers RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
Mfr Part #:

MIC803-26D3VM3TR

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Micrel Inc.
Micrel Inc.
The MIC803-26D3VM3TR is a supervisor IC from Micrel Inc. It offers RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
Total Stock: 361,600 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.75

MIC803-26D3VM3TR Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
361,600 pcs
361600 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

MIC803-26D3VM3TR Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name

MIC803-26D3VM3TR Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The MIC803-26D3VM3TR is a supervisor integrated circuit manufactured by Micrel Inc. This component is categorized under Power Management PMIC, specifically within the Supervisors subcategory.

 

Key specifications include RoHS3 compliance, indicating adherence to environmental standards for hazardous substances. It also features a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited, meaning it requires no special handling regarding moisture. The REACH status is noted as Unaffected, suggesting compliance with regulations concerning chemical substances.

 

As a supervisor IC, this part is designed for monitoring and controlling power supply voltages in electronic systems. Its specific applications would typically involve ensuring system stability during power fluctuations or resets. Further details on operating voltage, temperature, and package type would be found in the manufacturer's datasheet.

MIC803-26D3VM3TR Quick Information

Product Type: Supervisor
Canonical Name: MIC803-26D3VM3TR Supervisor
Subcategory: Supervisors

MIC803-26D3VM3TR Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

MIC803-26D3VM3TR Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.75 $0.75

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

MIC803-26D3VM3TR Features

  • RoHS3 compliant and REACH unaffected.
  • MSL 1 unlimited moisture sensitivity level.
  • Categorized as a supervisor PMIC.
  • Manufactured by Micrel Inc.

MIC803-26D3VM3TR Applications

  • Power-on reset generation for microcontrollers.
  • Battery voltage monitoring in portable devices.
  • System reset during brownout conditions.
  • Supervising supply voltages in embedded systems.

MIC803-26D3VM3TR FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the MIC803-26D3VM3TR?

The MIC803-26D3VM3TR is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this supervisor?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the MIC803-26D3VM3TR?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories