MHD-07EZP1R5M-XC-JB The Mag Layers MHD-07EZP1R5M-XC-JB is a fixed inductor with RoHS3 compliance. It features an MSL 1 Unlimited rating and is REACH unaffected.
Mfr Part #:

MHD-07EZP1R5M-XC-JB

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Mag Layers
Mag Layers
The Mag Layers MHD-07EZP1R5M-XC-JB is a fixed inductor with RoHS3 compliance. It features an MSL 1 Unlimited rating and is REACH unaffected.
✓ Total Stock: 85 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.19

MHD-07EZP1R5M-XC-JB Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
85 pcs
85 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request 2026-04-29 03:15:09

MHD-07EZP1R5M-XC-JB Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name

MHD-07EZP1R5M-XC-JB Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Mag Layers MHD-07EZP1R5M-XC-JB is a fixed inductor designed for various electronic applications. This component adheres to RoHS3 standards, indicating compliance with environmental regulations regarding hazardous substances. It also carries an MSL 1 Unlimited rating, signifying a high level of moisture sensitivity resistance, suitable for diverse manufacturing environments.

 

As a fixed inductor, this part is engineered to provide a specific inductance value crucial for filtering, energy storage, or impedance matching in electronic circuits. Its construction and specifications are tailored for reliable performance in demanding applications. The REACH Unaffected status further confirms its compliance with global chemical regulations.

 

This inductor is suitable for integration into a wide range of electronic assemblies where stable and predictable inductive properties are required. Its environmental compliance and robust moisture sensitivity level make it a dependable choice for product designers and engineers.

MHD-07EZP1R5M-XC-JB Quick Information

Product Type: Fixed Inductor
Series: MHD-07EZP
Canonical Name: Mag Layers MHD-07EZP1R5M-XC-JB Fixed Inductor
Subcategory: Fixed Inductors

MHD-07EZP1R5M-XC-JB Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

MHD-07EZP1R5M-XC-JB Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.19 $0.19

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

MHD-07EZP1R5M-XC-JB Features

  • RoHS3 Compliant fixed inductor.
  • MSL 1 Unlimited moisture sensitivity.
  • REACH Unaffected status.
  • Designed for stable inductance applications.

MHD-07EZP1R5M-XC-JB Applications

  • Suitable for electronic circuit filtering.
  • Used in energy storage applications.
  • Ideal for impedance matching circuits.

MHD-07EZP1R5M-XC-JB FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the MHD-07EZP1R5M-XC-JB?

The MHD-07EZP1R5M-XC-JB is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

Does the MHD-07EZP1R5M-XC-JB comply with REACH regulations?

Yes, the REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories