MHD-07EZP1R0M-XCC-RU The Mag Layers MHD-07EZP1R0M-XCC-RU is a fixed inductor designed for various electronic applications. It features RoHS3 compliance and a Moisture Sensitivity Level of 1.
Mfr Part #:

MHD-07EZP1R0M-XCC-RU

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Mag Layers
Mag Layers
The Mag Layers MHD-07EZP1R0M-XCC-RU is a fixed inductor designed for various electronic applications. It features RoHS3 compliance and a Moisture Sensitivity Level of 1.
✓ Total Stock: 47 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.19

MHD-07EZP1R0M-XCC-RU Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
47 pcs
47 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request 2026-04-29 03:15:09

MHD-07EZP1R0M-XCC-RU Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
SVHC Present

MHD-07EZP1R0M-XCC-RU Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Mag Layers MHD-07EZP1R0M-XCC-RU is a fixed inductor belonging to the inductors-coils-chokes/fixed-inductors category. This component is manufactured by Mag Layers and is identified by its part number MHD-07EZP1R0M-XCC-RU.

 

Key compliance and environmental attributes include RoHS3 compliance, indicating adherence to restrictions on hazardous substances. It also has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, meaning it has unlimited shelf life under standard conditions. The REACH status is noted as unaffected, suggesting compliance with regulations concerning chemical substances.

 

While specific electrical characteristics such as inductance value, current rating, and DC resistance are not detailed in the provided data, this fixed inductor is suitable for general-purpose electronic circuit design where stable inductance is required. Further details on its performance parameters and application suitability would typically be found in the manufacturer's datasheet.

MHD-07EZP1R0M-XCC-RU Quick Information

Product Type: Fixed Inductor
Series: MHD-07EZP
Canonical Name: Mag Layers MHD-07EZP1R0M-XCC-RU Fixed Inductor
Subcategory: Fixed Inductors

MHD-07EZP1R0M-XCC-RU Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

MHD-07EZP1R0M-XCC-RU Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.19 $0.19

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

MHD-07EZP1R0M-XCC-RU Features

  • RoHS3 Compliant fixed inductor.
  • Moisture Sensitivity Level 1.
  • REACH Unaffected status.
  • Mag Layers MHD-07EZP1R0M-XCC-RU part number.

MHD-07EZP1R0M-XCC-RU Applications

  • Suitable for general electronic circuits.
  • Designed for stable inductance applications.
  • Component for various electronic assemblies.

MHD-07EZP1R0M-XCC-RU FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the MHD-07EZP1R0M-XCC-RU?

The MHD-07EZP1R0M-XCC-RU is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the MHD-07EZP1R0M-XCC-RU?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

MHD-07EZP1R0M-XCC-RU Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
BC847B/215
BC847B/215
Nexperia USA Inc.
The Nexperia USA Inc. BC847B/215 is a bipolar transistor. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL Level 1 rating.
View Part
S1ME361T
S1ME361T
Vishay
The Vishay S1ME361T is a rectifier with an average rectified current of 1A and a maximum reverse voltage of 1000V. It is supplied in an SMA package.
View Part
TEST105
TEST105
Texas Instruments
The TEST105 from Texas Instruments is a component with RoHS3 Compliant, MSL 1 Unlimited, and REACH Unaffected status.
View Part
CD4023BM96/CD4023BM96
CD4023BM96/CD4023BM96
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments CD4023BM96 is a logic gate designed for digital applications. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories