M4A5-32/32-12VNI The Lattice Semiconductor Corporation M4A5-32/32-12VNI is a CPLD with 32 macrocells and a maximum propagation delay of 12 ns. It operates with a supply voltage between 4.5V and 5.5V.
Mfr Part #:

M4A5-32/32-12VNI

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
The Lattice Semiconductor Corporation M4A5-32/32-12VNI is a CPLD with 32 macrocells and a maximum propagation delay of 12 ns. It operates with a supply voltage between 4.5V and 5.5V.
✓ Total Stock: 750 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.50

M4A5-32/32-12VNI Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
750 pcs
750 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 1117 On Request On Request

M4A5-32/32-12VNI Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
AEC Qualified
Automotive Grade
Delay Time tpd(1) Max
Industrial Grade
Lead Spacing
Medical Grade
Military Grade
Mounting Type
Number of I
Number of I/O
Number of Macrocells
Operating Temperature
Programmable Type
Supplier Device Package
Tape & Reel
Voltage Supply

M4A5-32/32-12VNI Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The M4A5-32/32-12VNI is a Complex Programmable Logic Device (CPLD) from Lattice Semiconductor Corporation. This device features 32 macrocells and offers a maximum propagation delay of 12 ns, making it suitable for various digital logic applications.

 

Designed for in-system programmability, the M4A5-32/32-12VNI operates within a supply voltage range of 4.5V to 5.5V. It is housed in a 44-TQFP package, designed for surface mounting.

 

The operating temperature range for this CPLD is -40°C to 85°C (TA), ensuring reliable performance in diverse environmental conditions. With 32 I/O pins, it provides ample connectivity for integration into electronic designs.

M4A5-32/32-12VNI Quick Information

Product Type: CPLD
Series: ispMACH® 4A
Canonical Name: M4A5-32/32-12VNI Complex Programmable Logic Device
Subcategory: Complex Programmable Logic Device

M4A5-32/32-12VNI Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

M4A5-32/32-12VNI Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.50 $0.50

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

M4A5-32/32-12VNI Features

  • 32 macrocells for logic implementation.
  • 12 ns maximum propagation delay.
  • 4.5V to 5.5V operating supply voltage.
  • In-system programmable functionality.
  • Surface mount 44-TQFP package.

M4A5-32/32-12VNI Applications

  • Used in embedded control logic applications
  • Suitable for programmable logic in industrial systems
  • Ideal for interface bridging and signal processing
  • Designed for high-speed digital logic implementation

M4A5-32/32-12VNI FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the maximum propagation delay for the M4A5-32/32-12VNI?

The maximum propagation delay (tpd(1)) for the M4A5-32/32-12VNI is 12 ns.

What is the operating voltage range for this CPLD?

The M4A5-32/32-12VNI operates with a supply voltage between 4.5V and 5.5V.

How many macrocells does the M4A5-32/32-12VNI have?

This CPLD features 32 macrocells.

What is the operating temperature range?

The operating temperature range is -40°C to 85°C (TA).

What type of package is the M4A5-32/32-12VNI in?

The device is supplied in a 44-TQFP package.

How is the M4A5-32/32-12VNI programmed?

It is programmable in system.

Home
Account

Categories