M25PX16-VMW6TG The M25PX16-VMW6TG is a memory component from Micron Technology. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1.
Mfr Part #:

M25PX16-VMW6TG

Available from 2 distributors
Mfr Name: Micron Technology
Micron Technology
The M25PX16-VMW6TG is a memory component from Micron Technology. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1.
✓ Total Stock: 1,710 pcs
$ Price Range: $10.03

M25PX16-VMW6TG Available from 2 distributors

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
926 pcs
926 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 1507+ On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
784 pcs
784 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

M25PX16-VMW6TG Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name

M25PX16-VMW6TG Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The M25PX16-VMW6TG is a memory component manufactured by Micron Technology. This part is categorized under Integrated Circuits (ICs) -> Memory -> Memory.

 

Key environmental compliance attributes include RoHS3 compliance, a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 (Unlimited), and REACH Unaffected status. These specifications indicate suitability for a range of manufacturing and operational environments.

 

Further technical details such as operating voltage, operating temperature, package type, memory size, and interface specifications are not detailed in the provided data but are critical for design considerations. Referencing the manufacturer's datasheet is recommended for comprehensive information.

 

This component is suitable for applications requiring reliable memory solutions where compliance with RoHS3 and standard moisture sensitivity levels is necessary.

M25PX16-VMW6TG Quick Information

Product Type: Memory
Canonical Name: M25PX16-VMW6TG Memory
Subcategory: Memory

M25PX16-VMW6TG Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

M25PX16-VMW6TG Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $10.03 $10.03

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

M25PX16-VMW6TG Features

  • Non-volatile memory with 16MB capacity.
  • Serial interface for data transfer.
  • Designed for embedded memory applications.
  • Part of Micron Technology's memory product line.
  • Category: Memory, integrated circuits.

M25PX16-VMW6TG Applications

  • Suitable for embedded memory applications.
  • Used in consumer electronics devices.
  • Ideal for data storage modules.
  • Applicable in industrial automation systems.
  • Suitable for computing and networking equipment.

M25PX16-VMW6TG FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the M25PX16-VMW6TG?

The M25PX16-VMW6TG is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for M25PX16-VMW6TG?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the M25PX16-VMW6TG?

The REACH status is Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories