M25PE40-VMW6TG The Micron Technology M25PE40-VMW6TG is a Serial NOR Flash Memory component. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
Mfr Part #:

M25PE40-VMW6TG

Available from 2 distributors
Mfr Name: Micron Technology
Micron Technology
The Micron Technology M25PE40-VMW6TG is a Serial NOR Flash Memory component. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
✓ Total Stock: 221 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.28

M25PE40-VMW6TG Available from 2 distributors

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
209 pcs
209 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 2018+ On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
12 pcs
12 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

M25PE40-VMW6TG Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name

M25PE40-VMW6TG Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The M25PE40-VMW6TG from Micron Technology is a Serial NOR Flash Memory device designed for various electronic applications. This component adheres to RoHS3 standards, indicating compliance with environmental regulations regarding hazardous substances. It also carries a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited, signifying that it requires no special handling regarding humidity.

 

The REACH status for this part is 'REACH Unaffected', suggesting it does not contain substances of very high concern under REACH regulations. While specific technical details such as memory size, interface type, and operating voltage are not detailed here, its classification as a Serial NOR Flash Memory points to its use in data storage and firmware applications within embedded systems.

 

Further details regarding its package type, mounting, and precise electrical characteristics would typically be found in the manufacturer's datasheet. However, its compliance and general classification provide a baseline understanding for design and procurement decisions.

M25PE40-VMW6TG Quick Information

Product Type: Serial NOR Flash Memory
Series: M25PE40
Canonical Name: Micron Technology M25PE40-VMW6TG Serial NOR Flash Memory
Subcategory: NOR Flash

M25PE40-VMW6TG Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

M25PE40-VMW6TG Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.28 $1.28

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

M25PE40-VMW6TG Features

  • RoHS3 Compliant Serial NOR Flash Memory.
  • Moisture Sensitivity Level 1 Unlimited.
  • REACH Unaffected status.
  • Micron Technology manufactured component.

M25PE40-VMW6TG Applications

  • Suitable for embedded systems.
  • Used for data storage.
  • Firmware storage applications.
  • General electronic designs.

M25PE40-VMW6TG FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the M25PE40-VMW6TG?

The M25PE40-VMW6TG is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the M25PE40-VMW6TG?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status of the M25PE40-VMW6TG?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories