LTV-817S-TA1-B The Lite-On Inc. LTV-817S-TA1-B is a photovoltaic output optoisolator. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL 1 rating.
Mfr Part #:

LTV-817S-TA1-B

Available from 3 distributors
Mfr Name: Lite-On Inc.
Lite-On Inc.
The Lite-On Inc. LTV-817S-TA1-B is a photovoltaic output optoisolator. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL 1 rating.
Total Stock: 3,867 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.64

LTV-817S-TA1-B Available from 3 distributors

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
2,597 pcs
2597 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
921 pcs
921 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 20+ On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
349 pcs
349 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 2111 On Request On Request

LTV-817S-TA1-B Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name

LTV-817S-TA1-B Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Lite-On Inc. LTV-817S-TA1-B is a transistor, photovoltaic output optoisolator designed for various electronic applications requiring electrical isolation. This component adheres to RoHS3 standards, indicating compliance with environmental regulations regarding hazardous substances.

 

It is rated with a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, signifying unlimited shelf life under recommended storage conditions. The REACH status is unaffected, further confirming its compliance with global chemical regulations. The optoisolator is manufactured by Lite-On Inc. and is suitable for designs where signal isolation is critical.

 

This device is part of the Optoisolators - Triac, SCR Output category, suggesting its use in applications that interface with solid-state relays or control circuits. Its photovoltaic output makes it suitable for driving loads directly or interfacing with microcontrollers.

 

Further technical specifications, such as voltage ratings, current transfer ratios, and operating temperature ranges, would typically be detailed in the product's datasheet. However, based on the available information, the LTV-817S-TA1-B is a compliant and reliable component for isolation needs.

LTV-817S-TA1-B Quick Information

Product Type: Optoisolator
Canonical Name: Transistor, Photovoltaic Output Optoisolator
Subcategory: Photovoltaic Output

LTV-817S-TA1-B Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

LTV-817S-TA1-B Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.64 $1.64

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

LTV-817S-TA1-B Features

  • RoHS3 compliant environmental standard
  • Moisture Sensitivity Level 1
  • Triac, SCR output configuration
  • Electrical isolation for safety
  • Suitable for PCB mounting applications

LTV-817S-TA1-B Applications

  • Used in industrial control systems
  • Ideal for power switching circuits
  • Supports signal isolation in electronics
  • Suitable for safety-critical applications

LTV-817S-TA1-B FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the LTV-817S-TA1-B?

The LTV-817S-TA1-B is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this optoisolator?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

Does the LTV-817S-TA1-B meet REACH regulations?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories