LTM2886IY-3I#PBF The LT LTM2886IY-3I#PBF is a SPI/Digital or I2C μModule Isolator. It offers selectable logic options and operates across various input voltage ranges.
Mfr Part #:

LTM2886IY-3I#PBF

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: LT
LT
The LT LTM2886IY-3I#PBF is a SPI/Digital or I2C μModule Isolator. It offers selectable logic options and operates across various input voltage ranges.
Total Stock: 2,010 pcs

LTM2886IY-3I#PBF Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
2,010 pcs
2010 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 24+ On Request On Request

LTM2886IY-3I#PBF Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Industrial Grade
Lead Style
Mounting Type
Package / Case
SVHC Present

LTM2886IY-3I#PBF Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The LTM2886IY-3I#PBF from LT is a versatile SPI/Digital or I2C μModule Isolator designed for robust signal isolation.

 

This component supports both I2C and SPI logic options, allowing flexibility in communication protocols. It accommodates input voltage ranges of 3V to 3.6V and 4.5V to 5.5V, making it suitable for a wide array of applications. The device is housed in a Ball Grid Array (BGA) package, designed for surface mounting.

 

Available in different temperature grades, including Commercial (0°C to 70°C), Industrial (–40°C to 85°C), and Automotive (–40°C to 125°C), the LTM2886IY-3I#PBF ensures reliable performance across diverse environmental conditions. Its lead-free design further aligns with modern electronic manufacturing standards.

LTM2886IY-3I#PBF Quick Information

Product Type: μModule Isolator
Series: LTM2886
Canonical Name: LTM2886IY-3I#PBF SPI/Digital or I2C μModule Isolator
Subcategory: μModule Isolator

LTM2886IY-3I#PBF Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected
Lead Free: Lead Free

LTM2886IY-3I#PBF Features

  • Supports I2C and SPI logic options.
  • Operates with 3V to 3.6V input.
  • Operates with 4.5V to 5.5V input.
  • Packaged in a BGA type.
  • Lead-free design.

LTM2886IY-3I#PBF Applications

  • Used in interface driver and receiver circuits.
  • Suitable for industrial control applications.
  • Ideal for communication interface designs.
  • Can be used in systems requiring multiple voltage levels.
  • Applicable in temperature-sensitive environments.

LTM2886IY-3I#PBF FAQs

4 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What logic options does the LTM2886IY-3I#PBF support?

The LTM2886IY-3I#PBF supports both I2C and SPI logic options.

What are the input voltage ranges for the LTM2886IY-3I#PBF?

The LTM2886IY-3I#PBF supports input voltage ranges of 3V to 3.6V and 4.5V to 5.5V.

What type of package is the LTM2886IY-3I#PBF in?

The LTM2886IY-3I#PBF is available in a Ball Grid Array (BGA) package.

What is the operating temperature range for the LTM2886IY-3I#PBF?

The LTM2886IY-3I#PBF is available in Commercial (0°C to 70°C), Industrial (–40°C to 85°C), and Automotive (–40°C to 125°C) temperature grades.

Home
Account

Categories