LT3045IMSE#TRPBF The LT3045IMSE#TRPBF from LTC is a linear voltage regulator. It features RoHS3 Compliance and MSL 1 Unlimited rating.
Mfr Part #:

LT3045IMSE#TRPBF

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: LTC
LTC
The LT3045IMSE#TRPBF from LTC is a linear voltage regulator. It features RoHS3 Compliance and MSL 1 Unlimited rating.
✓ Total Stock: 3 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.28

LT3045IMSE#TRPBF Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
3 pcs
3 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 2026-02-25 06:16:38 On Request On Request

LT3045IMSE#TRPBF Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Industrial Grade
Lead Spacing
Lead Style
SVHC Present
Storage Temperature
Tape & Reel

LT3045IMSE#TRPBF Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The LT3045IMSE#TRPBF is a linear voltage regulator manufactured by LTC. This component is designed for power management applications.

 

Key specifications include RoHS3 Compliance, Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 Unlimited, and REACH Unaffected status. These attributes indicate adherence to environmental and handling standards.

 

Further details regarding specific electrical characteristics, package type, and operating conditions would typically be found in the product datasheet. This part is suitable for integration into various electronic designs requiring stable voltage regulation.

LT3045IMSE#TRPBF Quick Information

Product Type: Voltage Regulator - Linear
Series: LT3045
Canonical Name: LT3045IMSE#TRPBF Linear Voltage Regulator
Subcategory: Linear

LT3045IMSE#TRPBF Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected
Lead Free: Yes

LT3045IMSE#TRPBF Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.28 $0.28

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

LT3045IMSE#TRPBF Features

  • RoHS3 Compliant linear voltage regulator.
  • Moisture Sensitivity Level 1 Unlimited.
  • REACH Unaffected status.
  • Manufactured by LTC.

LT3045IMSE#TRPBF Applications

  • Power management applications.
  • Electronic designs requiring stable voltage.

LT3045IMSE#TRPBF FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the LT3045IMSE#TRPBF?

The LT3045IMSE#TRPBF is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the LT3045IMSE#TRPBF?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the LT3045IMSE#TRPBF?

The REACH status is Unaffected.

LT3045IMSE#TRPBF Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
OPA348AIDCKR
OPA348AIDCKR
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments OPA348AIDCKR is a single, low-power, rail-to-rail input/output operational amplifier. It operates from a 2.1V to 5.5V supply and features a 1MHz bandwidth.
View Part
LM258ADGKR
LM258ADGKR
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments LM258ADGKR is a dual operational amplifier designed for general-purpose applications. It offers a wide supply voltage range and operates reliably across various temperatures.
View Part
LM4041CIDCKR
LM4041CIDCKR
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments LM4041CIDCKR is a voltage reference IC with a fixed 2.5V output. It operates with low quiescent current and is available in a surface-mount package.
View Part
MC3303PT
MC3303PT
ST
The ST MC3303PT is an operational amplifier. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories