LT1725IS#PBF The LT1725IS#PBF is a DC DC Switching Controller from Linear Technology. It operates with an input voltage range of 9.7V to 22V and features a switching frequency between 90kHz and 115kHz.
Mfr Part #:

LT1725IS#PBF

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: LTC
LTC
The LT1725IS#PBF is a DC DC Switching Controller from Linear Technology. It operates with an input voltage range of 9.7V to 22V and features a switching frequency between 90kHz and 115kHz.
✓ Total Stock: 20 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.78

LT1725IS#PBF Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
20 pcs
20 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

LT1725IS#PBF Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Controller Type
Duty Cycle
Lead Spacing
Lead Style
Mounting Type
SVHC Present

LT1725IS#PBF Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The LT1725IS#PBF is a DC DC Switching Controller manufactured by Linear Technology (now part of Analog Devices). This component is designed for flyback converter applications.

 

Key electrical specifications include an input voltage range of 9.7V to 22V and a switching frequency that can operate between 90kHz and 115kHz. It supports a typical duty cycle of 90%.

 

The operating temperature range for this device is -40°C to 125°C (TJ). It is housed in a 16-SOIC package and is designed for surface mount applications.

 

Environmental compliance includes RoHS3 compliance, an MSL rating of 1, and REACH unaffected status. These compliance details are based on existing database information and may require verification.

LT1725IS#PBF Quick Information

Product Type: DC DC Switching Controller
Series: LT1725
Canonical Name: LT1725IS#PBF DC DC Switching Controller
Subcategory: DC DC Switching Controllers

LT1725IS#PBF Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected
Lead Free: Yes

LT1725IS#PBF Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.78 $0.78

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

LT1725IS#PBF Features

  • Input voltage 9.7V to 22V.
  • Switching frequency 90kHz to 115kHz.
  • Typical duty cycle of 90%.
  • Operating temperature -40°C to 125°C.
  • 16-SOIC surface mount package.

LT1725IS#PBF Applications

  • For isolated DC-DC power supply designs
  • Used in telecom and networking equipment
  • Suitable for industrial power systems
  • Ideal for battery-powered flyback converters

LT1725IS#PBF FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the input voltage range of the LT1725IS#PBF?

The input voltage range is 9.7V to 22V.

What is the operating temperature range?

The operating temperature range is -40°C to 125°C.

What package is the LT1725IS#PBF available in?

The device comes in a 16-SOIC surface mount package.

What is the switching frequency range?

The switching frequency range is 90kHz to 115kHz.

What type of controller is the LT1725IS#PBF?

It is a flyback controller.

What is the typical duty cycle?

The typical duty cycle is 90%.

Home
Account

Categories