LPC1102UK,118 The NXP Semiconductors LPC1102UK,118 is a 32-bit ARM Cortex-M0 microcontroller. It offers 32KB of Flash memory and operates at up to 50MHz.
Mfr Part #:

LPC1102UK,118

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: NXP Semiconductors
NXP Semiconductors
The NXP Semiconductors LPC1102UK,118 is a 32-bit ARM Cortex-M0 microcontroller. It offers 32KB of Flash memory and operates at up to 50MHz.
✓ Total Stock: 6,000 pcs

LPC1102UK,118 Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
6,000 pcs
6000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

LPC1102UK,118 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Connectivity
Core Processor
Core Size
Data Converters
Mounting Type
Number of I
Operating Temperature
Oscillator Type
Peripherals
Program Memory Size
Program Memory Type
RAM Size
Speed
Supplier Device Package
Voltage

LPC1102UK,118 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The NXP Semiconductors LPC1102UK,118 is a 32-bit microcontroller based on the ARM Cortex-M0 processor, designed for embedded applications requiring performance and low power consumption. It operates at CPU frequencies of up to 50 MHz and features 32 kB of on-chip flash programming memory and 8 kB of SRAM.

 

Key peripherals include a 10-bit ADC, 11 general purpose I/O pins, SPI, and UART/USART interfaces. The microcontroller is suitable for a wide operating voltage range of 1.8V to 3.6V and operates within a temperature range of -40°C to 85°C.

 

This device is housed in a compact 16-WLCSP package, making it ideal for space-constrained applications. It supports surface mount mounting type. The LPC1102UK,118 is RoHS3 compliant and REACH unaffected.

 

Ideal for applications in consumer electronics, industrial control, medical devices, automotive, and IoT, this microcontroller provides a robust solution for various embedded system designs.

LPC1102UK,118 Quick Information

Product Type: Microcontroller
Series: LPC1102
Canonical Name: LPC1102UK,118 32-bit ARM Cortex-M0 Microcontroller
Subcategory: 32-bit ARM Cortex-M0

LPC1102UK,118 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

LPC1102UK,118 Features

  • 32-bit ARM Cortex-M0 processor
  • Up to 50MHz clock speed
  • 32KB Flash and 8KB SRAM
  • 11 general purpose I/O pins
  • 16-WLCSP surface mount package

LPC1102UK,118 Applications

  • Consumer electronics devices
  • Industrial control systems
  • Portable medical equipment
  • Automotive infotainment systems
  • Internet of Things (IoT) devices

LPC1102UK,118 FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the core processor of the LPC1102UK,118?

The LPC1102UK,118 features an ARM Cortex-M0 processor.

What is the operating speed of the LPC1102UK,118 microcontroller?

The LPC1102UK,118 operates at frequencies of up to 50 MHz.

How much Flash memory does the LPC1102UK,118 have?

The LPC1102UK,118 has 32 kB of on-chip flash programming memory.

What is the RAM size of the LPC1102UK,118?

The LPC1102UK,118 has 8 kB of SRAM.

What type of package is the LPC1102UK,118 in?

The LPC1102UK,118 is supplied in a 16-WLCSP package.

What is the operating temperature range for the LPC1102UK,118?

The operating temperature range is -40°C to 85°C (TA).

What is the supply voltage range for the LPC1102UK,118?

The supply voltage range is 1.8V to 3.6V.

Home
Account

Categories