LEP150F-24-SNU The Cosel LEP150F-24-SNU is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a 24V output and 6.3A maximum current. It features an 85-264 VAC input voltage range and chassis mount.
Mfr Part #:

LEP150F-24-SNU

Mfr Name: Cosel
Cosel
The Cosel LEP150F-24-SNU is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a 24V output and 6.3A maximum current. It features an 85-264 VAC input voltage range and chassis mount.
Stock on Request

LEP150F-24-SNU Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Industrial Grade
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Type
Voltage

LEP150F-24-SNU Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Cosel LEP150F-24-SNU is an enclosed AC/DC converter designed for ITE (Commercial) applications. It operates with an input voltage range of 85 to 264 VAC and provides a stable 24V output at a maximum current of 6.3A. This unit boasts an efficiency of 85% and offers 3 kV of isolation voltage.

 

With a compact size of 8.74" L x 3.35" W x 1.57" H (222.0mm x 85.1mm x 39.9mm), it is designed for chassis mounting, making integration into systems straightforward. The operating temperature range is from -10°C to 70°C, ensuring reliable performance in various environments. Approvals include CE, cURus, and TUV.

 

This converter is RoHS3 compliant and has an MSL rating of 1. It is suitable for applications requiring a dependable power supply with specific voltage and current requirements.

LEP150F-24-SNU Quick Information

Product Type: AC/DC Converter
Series: LEP (150W)
Canonical Name: Cosel LEP150F-24-SNU AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: External/Internal (Off-Board) Power Supplies

LEP150F-24-SNU Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

LEP150F-24-SNU Features

  • Enclosed AC/DC converter with 24V output.
  • Maximum output current of 6.3A.
  • Wide input voltage range of 85-264 VAC.
  • Chassis mountable for easy integration.
  • Operating temperature from -10°C to 70°C.

LEP150F-24-SNU Applications

  • Ideal for industrial control systems.
  • Used in factory automation equipment.
  • Suitable for test and measurement instruments.
  • Power for communication devices.

LEP150F-24-SNU FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the output voltage of the Cosel LEP150F-24-SNU?

The output voltage is 24V.

What is the maximum output current for the LEP150F-24-SNU?

The maximum output current is 6.3A.

What is the input voltage range for this AC/DC converter?

The input voltage range is 85 to 264 VAC.

What type of mounting is required for the LEP150F-24-SNU?

It requires chassis mounting.

What is the operating temperature range?

The operating temperature range is -10°C to 70°C.

What are the dimensions of the LEP150F-24-SNU?

The dimensions are 222.0mm L x 85.1mm W x 39.9mm H.

Home
Account

Categories