LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V The Sensata LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V is a magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker. It features a 25A current rating and 415V AC voltage rating.
Mfr Part #:

LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V

Mfr Name: Sensata
Sensata
The Sensata LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V is a magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker. It features a 25A current rating and 415V AC voltage rating.
Stock on Request
$ Price Range: $0.99

LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Actuator Type
Breaker Type
Current Rating
Current Rating (Amps)
Failure Rate
Illumination
Mounting Type
Number of Poles
Voltage Rating

LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Sensata LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V is a magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker designed for circuit protection applications. It operates with a 25A current rating and a 415V AC voltage rating, as well as an 80V DC rating.

 

This circuit breaker features a 1-pole configuration and a lever actuator type. It is designed for panel mount installation and comes in bulk packaging. The LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V belongs to the LEL series from Sensata Technologies.

 

Environmental compliance includes RoHS3 compliance, MSL 1, and REACH unaffected status. These specifications make it suitable for various industrial and commercial applications requiring reliable overcurrent protection.

LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V Quick Information

Product Type: Circuit Breaker
Series: LEL
Canonical Name: Sensata LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V Magnetic Hydraulic Delay Circuit Breaker
Subcategory: Magnetic Hydraulic Delay Circuit Breaker

LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V Features

  • 25A current rating for circuit protection.
  • 415V AC and 80V DC voltage ratings.
  • Magnetic hydraulic delay mechanism.
  • Panel mount installation type.
  • Lever actuator for operation.

LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V Applications

  • Provides overcurrent protection.
  • Suitable for industrial control panels.
  • Used in power distribution systems.
  • Ensures equipment safety.

LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V FAQs

4 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the voltage rating of the Sensata LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V circuit breaker?

The Sensata LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V circuit breaker has a voltage rating of 415V AC and 80V DC.

What is the current rating of the LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V?

The current rating of the LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V is 25A.

What type of circuit breaker is the LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V?

The LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V is a magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker.

How is the Sensata LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V mounted?

The Sensata LELK1-1-51-30.0-01-V is designed for panel mount installation.

Home
Account

Categories