LEL2-32535-1-V The Sensata Technologies, Airpax LEL2-32535-1-V is a magnetic hydraulic circuit breaker with a lever actuator, designed for panel mounting.
Mfr Part #:

LEL2-32535-1-V

Mfr Name: Sensata
Sensata
The Sensata Technologies, Airpax LEL2-32535-1-V is a magnetic hydraulic circuit breaker with a lever actuator, designed for panel mounting.
Stock on Request
$ Price Range: $0.99

LEL2-32535-1-V Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Actuator Type
Breaker Type
Mounting Type
Storage Temperature
Tape & Reel

LEL2-32535-1-V Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This Sensata Technologies, Airpax LEL2-32535-1-V is a magnetic hydraulic circuit breaker featuring a lever actuator. It is designed for panel mounting applications.

 

Key specifications include a magnetic hydraulic delay mechanism and a lever-style actuator for operation. The mounting type is specified as panel mount, making it suitable for integration into various control panels and equipment.

 

As a circuit protection device, this breaker is intended to safeguard electrical systems from overcurrents and short circuits. Its magnetic-hydraulic delay offers specific trip characteristics suitable for certain applications where precise timing is required.

 

Further details regarding current rating, voltage rating, operating temperature, and specific trip curves would typically be found in the product datasheet.

LEL2-32535-1-V Quick Information

Product Type: Circuit Breaker
Series: LEL
Canonical Name: Sensata Technologies, Airpax LEL2-32535-1-V Magnetic Hydraulic Lever Circuit Breaker
Subcategory: Magnetic Hydraulic

LEL2-32535-1-V Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

LEL2-32535-1-V Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

LEL2-32535-1-V Features

  • Magnetic (Hydraulic Delay) breaker type.
  • Lever actuator for easy operation.
  • Panel mount design for secure installation.
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free.
  • Moisture Sensitivity Level 1 (Unlimited).

LEL2-32535-1-V Applications

  • Used in industrial circuit protection systems.
  • Suitable for panel-mounted electrical safety devices.
  • Ideal for hydraulic delay circuit breaker applications.
  • Applicable in automation and control panel setups.

LEL2-32535-1-V FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What type of circuit breaker is the LEL2-32535-1-V?

The LEL2-32535-1-V is a magnetic hydraulic circuit breaker.

How is the LEL2-32535-1-V circuit breaker actuated?

The LEL2-32535-1-V circuit breaker features a lever actuator.

What is the mounting type for the LEL2-32535-1-V?

The LEL2-32535-1-V circuit breaker is designed for panel mounting.

What is the RoHS status of the LEL2-32535-1-V?

The LEL2-32535-1-V is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The MSL for this part is 1 Unlimited.

LEL2-32535-1-V Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
IEL1-1REC4-59-2.50-01-V
IEL1-1REC4-59-2.50-01-V
Sensata
The Sensata IEL1-1REC4-59-2.50-01-V is a single-pole, magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker. It features a lever actuator and a 2.5A current rating.
View Part
8340-F910-P1K2-K0H0-1.5A
8340-F910-P1K2-K0H0-1.5A
ETA
The E-T-A 8340-F910-P1K2-K0H0-1.5A is a single-pole magnetic circuit breaker with a 1.5A current rating and 240VAC/80VDC voltage rating. It features a panel mount design.
View Part
AS1-B0-26-610-5D1-I
AS1-B0-26-610-5D1-I
Littelfuse Inc.
The Littelfuse Inc. AS1-B0-26-610-5D1-I is a single-pole, magnetic (hydraulic delay) circuit breaker rated for 10A and 250V. It features a panel mount design with a lever actuator.
View Part
AS1-B0-26-615-5D1-I
AS1-B0-26-615-5D1-I
Littelfuse Inc.
The Littelfuse Inc. AS1-B0-26-615-5D1-I is a 15A, 250V circuit breaker designed for panel mounting. It features a magnetic (hydraulic delay) tripping mechanism.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories