LEB150F-0524-SNZ31 The Cosel LEB150F-0524-SNZ31 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a 24V output and 10A current rating. It offers 82% efficiency and chassis mounting.
Mfr Part #:

LEB150F-0524-SNZ31

Mfr Name: Cosel
Cosel
The Cosel LEB150F-0524-SNZ31 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a 24V output and 10A current rating. It offers 82% efficiency and chassis mounting.
Stock on Request

LEB150F-0524-SNZ31 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Height
Lead Style
Length
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Tape & Reel
Type
Voltage
Width

LEB150F-0524-SNZ31 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Cosel LEB150F-0524-SNZ31 is an enclosed AC/DC power supply converter designed for ITE (Commercial) applications. It features a 24V output voltage and a current rating of 10A, providing a total of 2 outputs.

 

With a chassis mount type, this converter offers a length of 222.0mm, width of 85.1mm, and height of 39.9mm. It boasts an efficiency of 82% and operates within a temperature range of -10°C to 70°C. The unit is approved by CE, cURus, and TUV.

 

Compliance includes RoHS3, MSL 1, and REACH Unaffected. This product is suitable for various commercial applications requiring reliable AC to DC power conversion.

LEB150F-0524-SNZ31 Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Series: LEB150F
Canonical Name: Cosel LEB150F-0524-SNZ31 AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: Enclosed

LEB150F-0524-SNZ31 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

LEB150F-0524-SNZ31 Features

  • Enclosed AC/DC converter with 24V output.
  • 10A current rating with two outputs.
  • 82% efficiency for power savings.
  • Chassis mount for easy integration.
  • Operates from -10°C to 70°C.

LEB150F-0524-SNZ31 Applications

  • Ideal for commercial IT equipment.
  • Use in industrial control systems.
  • Suitable for telecommunications gear.
  • Power for test and measurement devices.
  • Can be used in factory automation.

LEB150F-0524-SNZ31 FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the output voltage of the Cosel LEB150F-0524-SNZ31?

The output voltage is 24V.

What is the output current for the Cosel LEB150F-0524-SNZ31?

The output current is 10 A.

What type of mounting does the LEB150F-0524-SNZ31 use?

It uses chassis mount.

What is the operating temperature range for this AC/DC converter?

The operating temperature range is -10°C to 70°C.

What is the efficiency of the Cosel LEB150F-0524-SNZ31?

The efficiency is 82%.

What are the dimensions of the LEB150F-0524-SNZ31?

The dimensions are 222.0mm (L) x 85.1mm (W) x 39.9mm (H).

Home
Account

Categories