LEA100F-24-C The Cosel LEA100F-24-C is a 100W AC DC converter providing a 24V output. It features a universal input voltage range and chassis mount.
Mfr Part #:

LEA100F-24-C

Mfr Name: Cosel
Cosel
The Cosel LEA100F-24-C is a 100W AC DC converter providing a 24V output. It features a universal input voltage range and chassis mount.
Stock on Request

LEA100F-24-C Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Features
Height
Input Frequency
Input Voltage
Length
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Power (Watts)
Type
Voltage
Width

LEA100F-24-C Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Cosel LEA100F-24-C is an AC DC converter designed for ITE (Commercial) applications. It delivers a stable 24V output with a maximum power of 100W and a current rating of 4.3A.

 

This converter supports a universal input voltage range of 85-264 VAC or 120-370 VDC, with efficiencies up to 85% at 200V AC input. Key electrical specifications include a line regulation of 96mV maximum and a load regulation of 150mV maximum. It also features overcurrent and overvoltage protection circuits for enhanced reliability.

 

The LEA100F-24-C is built with an open frame, conformal coated construction and is designed for chassis mounting. It operates within an ambient temperature range of -20°C to 70°C (with derating). The unit provides 3000 VAC isolation between input and output, meeting safety standards such as CE, cURus, and TUV.

LEA100F-24-C Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Series: LEA50F
Canonical Name: Cosel LEA100F-24-C AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: External/Internal AC DC Converters

LEA100F-24-C Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

LEA100F-24-C Features

  • 100W maximum output power.
  • 24V nominal output voltage.
  • Universal AC and DC input.
  • Chassis mountable open frame design.
  • ITE (Commercial) application suitability.

LEA100F-24-C Applications

  • Powering industrial control systems
  • Used in commercial LED lighting
  • Suitable for test equipment
  • Ideal for factory automation
  • Powers telecommunications hardware

LEA100F-24-C FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the operating temperature range of the LEA100F-24-C?

The operating temperature range is -10°C to +70°C with derating.

What input voltage does the LEA100F-24-C accept?

It accepts 85-264 VAC (47-63 Hz) or 120-370 VDC.

What is the output voltage and current rating of the LEA100F-24-C?

Output is 24V at up to 4.3A, providing 100W.

What are the physical dimensions of the LEA100F-24-C?

The unit measures 222.0mm (L) x 62.0mm (W) x 32.0mm (H).

What protection features does the LEA100F-24-C include?

It includes overcurrent protection (works above 105% of rating, auto-recovery) and overvoltage protection (115-140% of rating).

How is the LEA100F-24-C mounted?

It is a chassis mount design.

What is the efficiency of the LEA100F-24-C?

Typical efficiency is 81% at 100VAC input and 85% at 200VAC input.

Home
Account

Categories