LCMXO3LF-6900E-6MG256C The Lattice Semiconductor LCMXO3LF-6900E-6MG256C is an FPGA with 6864 logic elements and 206 I/O pins. It operates at 1.14V to 1.26V.
Mfr Part #:

LCMXO3LF-6900E-6MG256C

Available from 3 distributors
Mfr Name: Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
The Lattice Semiconductor LCMXO3LF-6900E-6MG256C is an FPGA with 6864 logic elements and 206 I/O pins. It operates at 1.14V to 1.26V.
✓ Total Stock: 17,986 pcs

LCMXO3LF-6900E-6MG256C Available from 3 distributors

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
13,386 pcs
13386 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
3,300 pcs
3300 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 24+ On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
1,300 pcs
1300 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

LCMXO3LF-6900E-6MG256C Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Lead Spacing
Mounting Type
Number of I
Number of LABs
Number of Logic Elements
Operating Temperature
Supplier Device Package
Supplier Package
Tape & Reel
Total RAM Bits
Voltage

LCMXO3LF-6900E-6MG256C Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Lattice Semiconductor LCMXO3LF-6900E-6MG256C is a Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) designed for various embedded applications. This device features 6864 logic elements and 858 Look-Up Tables (LUTs), providing significant processing capability. It offers 206 input/output (I/O) pins, allowing for extensive interfacing with other components.

 

The operating voltage for this FPGA ranges from 1.14V to 1.26V, making it suitable for low-power applications. The operating temperature is specified between 0°C and 85°C (TJ). The component is housed in a 256-VFBGA, CSPBGA package, designed for surface mounting.

 

This FPGA is part of the MachXO3 family, known for its flexibility and advanced packaging options. Its specifications make it a viable choice for designs requiring programmable logic and a moderate number of I/O connections.

LCMXO3LF-6900E-6MG256C Quick Information

Product Type: FPGA
Canonical Name: LCMXO3LF-6900E-6MG256C FPGA
Subcategory: Field Programmable Gate Array

LCMXO3LF-6900E-6MG256C Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

LCMXO3LF-6900E-6MG256C Features

  • 6864 logic elements and 858 LABs.
  • 206 programmable I/O pins.
  • 1.14V to 1.26V operating voltage.
  • 0°C to 85°C operating temperature.
  • Surface mount 256-VFBGA, CSPBGA package.

LCMXO3LF-6900E-6MG256C Applications

  • Suitable for embedded system designs.
  • Ideal for flexible logic implementation.
  • Used in applications requiring many I/Os.
  • Low voltage operation for power efficiency.

LCMXO3LF-6900E-6MG256C FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
How many logic elements does the LCMXO3LF-6900E-6MG256C FPGA have?

The LCMXO3LF-6900E-6MG256C FPGA has 6864 logic elements.

What is the operating voltage range for this FPGA?

The operating voltage range is 1.14V to 1.26V.

What is the operating temperature range?

The operating temperature range is 0°C to 85°C (TJ).

What package type is the LCMXO3LF-6900E-6MG256C supplied in?

It is supplied in a 256-VFBGA, CSPBGA package.

What is the mounting type for this FPGA?

The mounting type is Surface Mount.

Home
Account

Categories