LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I The Lattice Semiconductor LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I is an FPGA with 1280 logic elements and 79 I/O pins. It operates within a voltage range of 2.375V to 3.465V.
Mfr Part #:

LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
The Lattice Semiconductor LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I is an FPGA with 1280 logic elements and 79 I/O pins. It operates within a voltage range of 2.375V to 3.465V.
Total Stock: 2,783 pcs
$ Price Range: $17.41

LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
2,783 pcs
2783 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 21+ On Request On Request

LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Mounting Type
Number of I
Number of LABs
Number of Logic Elements
Operating Temperature
Supplier Device Package
Tape & Reel
Total RAM Bits
Voltage

LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Lattice Semiconductor LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I is a Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) from the MachXO2 family. It features a flexible logic architecture with 1280 logic elements and 160 Look-Up Tables (LUTs), providing 79 I/O pins for interfacing.

 

This device offers 65536 bits of total RAM, including up to 240 kbits of sysMEM Embedded Block RAM and up to 54 kbits of Distributed RAM. It also includes up to 256 kbits of on-chip user flash memory with 100,000 write cycles, accessible via WISHBONE, SPI, I2C, and JTAG interfaces.

 

The LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I operates within a voltage range of 2.375V to 3.465V and has an operating temperature range of -40°C to 100°C (TJ). It is supplied in a 100-TQFP package and is designed for surface mounting.

 

Key features include ultra-low power consumption with as low as 22 µW standby power, pre-engineered source synchronous I/O, and flexible on-chip clocking with up to two analog PLLs. The device is non-volatile and infinitely reconfigurable, offering instant-on capability.

LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I Quick Information

Product Type: FPGA
Canonical Name: LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I FPGA
Subcategory: Field Programmable Gate Array

LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $17.41 $17.41

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I Features

  • 1280 logic elements and 160 LUTs.
  • 79 user I/O pins available.
  • Up to 65536 bits of total RAM.
  • Operates from 2.375V to 3.465V.
  • 100-TQFP surface mount package.

LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I Applications

  • Ideal for low-power applications.
  • Suitable for embedded system designs.
  • Supports flexible I/O interfaces.
  • Features on-chip flash memory.

LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the number of logic elements in the LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I FPGA?

The LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I FPGA has 1280 logic elements.

How many I/O pins does the LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I FPGA have?

The LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I FPGA has 79 I/O pins.

What is the operating voltage range for the LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I FPGA?

The operating voltage range for the LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I FPGA is 2.375V to 3.465V.

What package type is the LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I FPGA supplied in?

The LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I FPGA is supplied in a 100-TQFP (14x14) package.

What is the operating temperature range for the LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I FPGA?

The operating temperature range for the LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I FPGA is -40°C to 100°C (TJ).

What is the standby power consumption of the MachXO2 FPGA family?

The MachXO2 FPGA family offers standby power as low as 22 µW.

How much user flash memory is available on the LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I?

The LCMXO2-1200HC-6TG100I features up to 256 kbits of on-chip user flash memory.

Home
Account

Categories