LCA150S-15-CY The Cosel LCA150S-15-CY is a 150W AC/DC converter with a 10A output current. It features an open frame design and chassis mount.
Mfr Part #:

LCA150S-15-CY

Mfr Name: Cosel
Cosel
The Cosel LCA150S-15-CY is a 150W AC/DC converter with a 10A output current. It features an open frame design and chassis mount.
Stock on Request

LCA150S-15-CY Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Features
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Power (Watts)
Standard Number
Type
Voltage

LCA150S-15-CY Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Cosel LCA150S-15-CY is an open-frame AC/DC converter designed for ITE (Commercial) applications. It provides a 150W output power with a 10A current rating and an output voltage of 15V. The input voltage range is 85 to 132 VAC or 110 to 170 VDC.

 

This converter features adjustable output and operates within a temperature range of -10°C to 60°C with derating. Its dimensions are 222.0mm in length, 75.0mm in width, and 34.0mm in height. The mounting type is chassis mount.

 

Compliance includes CSA and cURus approvals, and it adheres to the 60950-1 standard. The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant, and the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited. REACH status is unaffected.

LCA150S-15-CY Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Canonical Name: Cosel LCA150S-15-CY AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: AC DC Converters

LCA150S-15-CY Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

LCA150S-15-CY Features

  • 150W AC/DC converter with 10A output.
  • Input voltage 85-132 VAC or 110-170 VDC.
  • Open frame design for versatile integration.
  • Chassis mount for secure installation.
  • RoHS3 Compliant and MSL 1 rated.

LCA150S-15-CY Applications

  • Powers commercial ITE equipment reliably.
  • Suitable for industrial control systems.
  • Ideal for telecom power supplies.
  • Used in test and measurement devices.

LCA150S-15-CY FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the output power of the Cosel LCA150S-15-CY?

The output power is 150W.

What is the output current for the LCA150S-15-CY?

The output current is 10 A.

What is the input voltage range for this AC/DC converter?

The input voltage range is 85 ~ 132 VAC or 110 ~ 170 VDC.

What are the dimensions of the LCA150S-15-CY?

The dimensions are 222.0mm in length, 75.0mm in width, and 34.0mm in height.

What is the operating temperature range?

The operating temperature range is -10°C to 60°C (With Derating).

Is the Cosel LCA150S-15-CY RoHS compliant?

Yes, the RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

Home
Account

Categories