LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E The Lattice Semiconductor LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E is an FPGA with 44000 logic elements and 203 I/O pins. It operates with a supply voltage between 1.04V and 1.155V.
Mfr Part #:

LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
The Lattice Semiconductor LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E is an FPGA with 44000 logic elements and 203 I/O pins. It operates with a supply voltage between 1.04V and 1.155V.
Total Stock: 540 pcs

LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
540 pcs
540 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 22+ On Request On Request

LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Mounting Type
Number of I
Number of LABs
Number of Logic Elements
Operating Temperature
Supplier Device Package
Tape & Reel
Total RAM Bits
Voltage

LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Lattice Semiconductor LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E is a Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) designed for various electronic applications. This component features 44,000 logic elements and 5,500 logic array blocks (LABs), providing significant processing capabilities.

 

Key electrical specifications include a total RAM bit count of 1,990,656 and 203 input/output (I/O) pins. The device operates within a supply voltage range of 1.04V to 1.155V. It is designed for surface mounting and comes in a 381-FBGA package, specifically a 381-CABGA (17x17) package.

 

The operating temperature range for this FPGA is -40°C to 125°C (TJ), making it suitable for demanding environments. The product status is active, indicating it is currently available for new designs.

LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E Quick Information

Product Type: FPGA
Canonical Name: Lattice Semiconductor Corporation LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E Field Programmable Gate Array
Subcategory: Embedded FPGAs

LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E Features

  • 44000 logic elements and 5500 LABs.
  • 203 input/output pins available.
  • Supply voltage from 1.04V to 1.155V.
  • Surface mountable 381-FBGA package.
  • Wide operating temperature range.

LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E Applications

  • Suitable for complex digital logic.
  • Ideal for embedded system designs.
  • Used in high-performance computing.
  • Applicable in signal processing tasks.

LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the number of logic elements in the LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E FPGA?

The LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E FPGA has 44000 logic elements.

How many I/O pins does the LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E have?

The LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E has 203 I/O pins.

What is the operating voltage range for the LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E?

The operating voltage range for the LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E is 1.04V to 1.155V.

What package type is the LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E supplied in?

The LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E is supplied in a 381-FBGA package, specifically a 381-CABGA (17x17) package.

What is the operating temperature range for the LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E?

The operating temperature range for the LAE5UM-45F-7BG381E is -40°C to 125°C (TJ).

Home
Account

Categories