LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E The Lattice Semiconductor LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E is an FPGA with 24000 logic elements and 197 I/O pins. It operates at voltages between 1.04V and 1.155V.
Mfr Part #:

LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
The Lattice Semiconductor LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E is an FPGA with 24000 logic elements and 197 I/O pins. It operates at voltages between 1.04V and 1.155V.
Total Stock: 6,732 pcs

LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
6,732 pcs
6732 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Mounting Type
Number of I
Number of LABs
Number of Logic Elements
Operating Temperature
Supplier Device Package
Tape & Reel
Total RAM Bits
Voltage

LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Lattice Semiconductor LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E is a Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) designed for embedded applications. This device features 24,000 logic elements and 3,000 logic array blocks (LABs), providing significant processing capabilities.

 

It offers 197 input/output (I/O) pins and a total of 1,032,192 RAM bits. The operating voltage ranges from 1.04V to 1.155V, with an operating junction temperature between -40°C and 125°C.

 

This FPGA comes in a 381-FBGA package, specifically a 381-CABGA (17x17) variant, and is designed for surface mount applications. It meets RoHS3 compliance standards and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited.

 

With its robust specifications, the LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E is suitable for various digital logic and embedded system designs requiring flexible and reconfigurable hardware.

LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E Quick Information

Product Type: FPGA
Series: LAE5UM
Canonical Name: Lattice Semiconductor Corporation LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E FPGA
Subcategory: Field Programmable Gate Array

LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E Features

  • 24000 logic elements and 3000 LABs.
  • 197 input/output pins available.
  • 1.04V to 1.155V operating voltage range.
  • Surface mountable 381-CABGA (17x17) package.
  • Operates from -40°C to 125°C (TJ).

LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E Applications

  • Suitable for complex digital logic.
  • Ideal for embedded system designs.
  • Used in reconfigurable hardware applications.
  • Supports high-performance computing needs.

LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the number of logic elements in the LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E FPGA?

The LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E FPGA has 24,000 logic elements.

How many I/O pins does the LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E have?

The LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E has 197 I/O pins.

What is the operating voltage range for the LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E?

The operating voltage for the LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E is between 1.04V and 1.155V.

What type of package is the LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E supplied in?

The LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E is supplied in a 381-FBGA package, specifically a 381-CABGA (17x17) variant.

What is the operating temperature range for this FPGA?

The operating temperature range for the LAE5UM-25F-6BG381E is -40°C to 125°C (TJ).

Home
Account

Categories