KTN-15 The Eaton - Electronics Division KTN-15 is a fuse. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL rating of 1.
Mfr Part #:

KTN-15

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Eaton - Electronics Division
Eaton - Electronics Division
The Eaton - Electronics Division KTN-15 is a fuse. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL rating of 1.
Total Stock: 4 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.99

KTN-15 Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
4 pcs
4 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 2026-02-25 06:16:38 On Request On Request

KTN-15 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
SVHC Present

KTN-15 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Eaton - Electronics Division KTN-15 is a fuse designed for circuit protection applications. This component adheres to RoHS3 standards, indicating compliance with environmental regulations regarding hazardous substances. It also features a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, meaning it is not sensitive to moisture and can be handled without special precautions.

 

The REACH status is listed as unaffected, suggesting it does not contain substances of very high concern that would require special registration or notification under REACH regulations.

 

This fuse is suitable for various electronic designs where reliable overcurrent protection is necessary. Its compliance with key environmental and handling standards makes it a practical choice for manufacturing and assembly processes.

KTN-15 Quick Information

Product Type: Fuse
Series: KTN
Canonical Name: KTN-15 Fuse
Subcategory: Fuses

KTN-15 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

KTN-15 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

KTN-15 Features

  • RoHS3 compliant for environmental safety.
  • MSL level 1 moisture sensitivity rating.
  • REACH unaffected compliance status.
  • From the Fuses product category.
  • Manufactured by Eaton - Electronics Division.

KTN-15 Applications

  • Used in general electronics.
  • Suitable for overcurrent protection.
  • Industrial control systems.
  • Consumer electronics devices.

KTN-15 FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the KTN-15?

The KTN-15 is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the KTN-15?

The MSL for the KTN-15 is Level 1.

What is the REACH status of the KTN-15?

The KTN-15 is REACH Unaffected.

KTN-15 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
BC847B/215
BC847B/215
Nexperia USA Inc.
The Nexperia USA Inc. BC847B/215 is a bipolar transistor. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL Level 1 rating.
View Part
S1ME361T
S1ME361T
Vishay
The Vishay S1ME361T is a rectifier with an average rectified current of 1A and a maximum reverse voltage of 1000V. It is supplied in an SMA package.
View Part
CD4023BM96/CD4023BM96
CD4023BM96/CD4023BM96
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments CD4023BM96 is a logic gate designed for digital applications. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
View Part
TEST105
TEST105
Texas Instruments
The TEST105 from Texas Instruments is a component with RoHS3 Compliant, MSL 1 Unlimited, and REACH Unaffected status.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories