KTD107EAE-TR The KTD107EAE-TR is a special purpose transistor from Kinetic Technologies HK Ltd. It comes in a SOT23-8 package and is RoHS3 Compliant.
Mfr Part #:

KTD107EAE-TR

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Kinetic Technologies HK Ltd
Kinetic Technologies HK Ltd
The KTD107EAE-TR is a special purpose transistor from Kinetic Technologies HK Ltd. It comes in a SOT23-8 package and is RoHS3 Compliant.
Total Stock: 4,620 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.87

KTD107EAE-TR Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
4,620 pcs
4620 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

KTD107EAE-TR Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Tape & Reel

KTD107EAE-TR Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The KTD107EAE-TR is a special purpose transistor manufactured by Kinetic Technologies HK Ltd. This component is supplied in a SOT23-8 package, suitable for various electronic applications.

 

Key specifications include RoHS3 compliance, indicating adherence to environmental standards. It also features an MSL 1 rating, meaning it has unlimited moisture sensitivity, and is REACH unaffected.

 

This transistor is designed for specialized functions within electronic circuits. Its SOT23-8 packaging facilitates integration into compact designs. The RoHS3 compliance ensures it meets current environmental regulations for electronic components.

KTD107EAE-TR Quick Information

Product Type: Transistor
Canonical Name: KTD107EAE-TR
Subcategory: Special Purpose

KTD107EAE-TR Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

KTD107EAE-TR Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.87 $1.87

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

KTD107EAE-TR Features

  • RoHS3 compliant for environmental safety.
  • Designed in SOT23-8 package for compactness.
  • Unverified low-confidence compliance and specifications.
  • Suitable for special-purpose transistor applications.
  • Manufactured by Kinetic Technologies HK Ltd.

KTD107EAE-TR Applications

  • Suitable for specialized transistor switching applications.
  • Used in low-noise instrumentation and sensor signal conditioning.
  • Ideal for high-reliability electronic circuits requiring RoHS compliance.
  • Applicable in compact electronic devices with limited space.
  • Suitable for use in environmentally compliant electronic systems.

KTD107EAE-TR FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the KTD107EAE-TR?

The KTD107EAE-TR is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the KTD107EAE-TR?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the KTD107EAE-TR is 1 Unlimited.

What is the package type for the KTD107EAE-TR?

The KTD107EAE-TR is supplied in a SOT23-8 package.

KTD107EAE-TR Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
SL3S1206FUD2/HAA-VB2
SL3S1206FUD2/HAA-VB2
NXP Semiconductors
The NXP Semiconductors SL3S1206FUD2/HAA-VB2 is a Chassis Mount Resistor. It is RoHS3 Compliant and REACH Unaffected.
View Part
GCM155C71A105KE38D
GCM155C71A105KE38D
Murata
The Murata GCM155C71A105KE38D is a film capacitor with RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited. It is suitable for a wide range of electronic applications.
View Part
PDTC144ET-QR
PDTC144ET-QR
Nexperia USA Inc.
The PDTC144ET-QR is an RF Diode from Nexperia USA Inc. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
View Part
BLM18AG102SN1
BLM18AG102SN1
Murata
The Murata BLM18AG102SN1 is a ceramic capacitor. It is RoHS3 compliant and rated MSL 1.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories