KPSA10-3R3 The TDK Corporation KPSA10-3R3 is a 10W AC/DC converter providing a 3.3V output. It features an open frame design and universal input voltage.
Mfr Part #:

KPSA10-3R3

Mfr Name: TDK Corporation
TDK Corporation
The TDK Corporation KPSA10-3R3 is a 10W AC/DC converter providing a 3.3V output. It features an open frame design and universal input voltage.
Stock on Request

KPSA10-3R3 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Efficiency
Features
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Output Voltage
Package / Case
Power (Watts)
Standard Number
Type
Voltage

KPSA10-3R3 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The TDK Corporation KPSA10-3R3 is an open frame AC/DC converter designed for ITE (Commercial) applications. It delivers 10W of power with a 3.3V output voltage and accepts a wide input voltage range of 85 to 264 VAC.

 

This converter features universal input and an efficiency of 75%. It operates within a temperature range of 0°C to 70°C with derating. The unit is approved by CE, CSA, EN, and UL, adhering to standard 60950-1.

 

With a single output, the KPSA10-3R3 is mounted via through-hole technology and comes in a 4-DIP module package. Its dimensions are 61.0mm in length, 39.4mm in width, and 22.9mm in height.

KPSA10-3R3 Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Canonical Name: TDK Corporation KPSA10-3R3 AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: AC DC Converters

KPSA10-3R3 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

KPSA10-3R3 Features

  • 10W AC/DC converter with 3.3V output.
  • Wide 85-264 VAC universal input.
  • Open frame design for easy integration.
  • Through hole mounting in 4-DIP module.
  • Approved by CE, CSA, EN, and UL.

KPSA10-3R3 Applications

  • Ideal for commercial ITE equipment power supplies.
  • Suitable for embedded systems requiring 3.3V rails.
  • Used in industrial control and monitoring devices.
  • Designed for low-power board-mounted AC/DC conversion.
  • Perfect for space-constrained through-hole power designs.

KPSA10-3R3 FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the output voltage of the KPSA10-3R3?

The output voltage is 3.3V.

What is the input voltage range for the KPSA10-3R3?

The input voltage range is 85 to 264 VAC.

What is the power rating of the KPSA10-3R3?

The power rating is 10W.

What is the operating temperature range of the KPSA10-3R3?

The operating temperature range is 0°C to 70°C with derating.

What package type does the KPSA10-3R3 use?

The package type is a 4-DIP module.

What mounting type does the KPSA10-3R3 use?

The mounting type is through hole.

What are the dimensions of the KPSA10-3R3?

The dimensions are 61.0mm x 39.4mm x 22.9mm.

Home
Account

Categories