K9F2G08UOD-SCB0 The K9F2G08UOD-SCB0 is a memory component from Samsung Electronics. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL Level 1 Unlimited.
Mfr Part #:

K9F2G08UOD-SCB0

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Samsung Electronics
Samsung Electronics
The K9F2G08UOD-SCB0 is a memory component from Samsung Electronics. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL Level 1 Unlimited.
✓ Total Stock: 12,053 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.28

K9F2G08UOD-SCB0 Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
12,053 pcs
12053 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

K9F2G08UOD-SCB0 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Lead Spacing
Lead Style
SVHC Present

K9F2G08UOD-SCB0 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Samsung Electronics K9F2G08UOD-SCB0 is a memory component designed for various electronic applications. This part is compliant with RoHS3 standards and is unaffected by REACH regulations. It has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, indicating it is unlimited in shelf life under specified conditions.

 

As a memory component, the K9F2G08UOD-SCB0 is suitable for data storage and retrieval in embedded systems, consumer electronics, and industrial equipment. Its compliance with environmental regulations ensures it meets global standards for hazardous substances.

 

Further technical details and specific application guidance would typically be found in the product datasheet, which is not currently available. The component is part of the broader memory category, serving essential functions in modern electronic designs.

K9F2G08UOD-SCB0 Quick Information

Product Type: Memory
Canonical Name: K9F2G08UOD-SCB0
Subcategory: Memory

K9F2G08UOD-SCB0 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected
Lead Free: Yes

K9F2G08UOD-SCB0 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.28 $1.28

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

K9F2G08UOD-SCB0 Features

  • RoHS3 compliant memory component.
  • REACH unaffected status.
  • MSL Level 1 Unlimited rating.
  • Samsung Electronics memory IC.

K9F2G08UOD-SCB0 Applications

  • Used in embedded systems.
  • Suitable for consumer electronics.
  • Applied in industrial equipment.

K9F2G08UOD-SCB0 FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the K9F2G08UOD-SCB0?

RoHS3 Compliant

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the K9F2G08UOD-SCB0?

Level 1 Unlimited

Is the K9F2G08UOD-SCB0 REACH compliant?

REACH Unaffected

K9F2G08UOD-SCB0 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
SN74LVC2G241DCU3
SN74LVC2G241DCU3
Texas Instruments
The SN74LVC2G241DCU3 is a buffer/driver/receiver/transceiver from Texas Instruments. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL 1 Unlimited.
View Part
LC4256V-10TN144I
LC4256V-10TN144I
lat
The Lattice LC4256V-10TN144I is a CPLD device. It features RoHS3 compliance and Moisture Sensitivity Level 1.
View Part
TPS62054DGSRG4
TPS62054DGSRG4
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments TPS62054DGSRG4 is a synchronous step-down converter. It is RoHS3 compliant and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level of 1.
View Part
TS5A23157DGS[VSSOP-10]
TS5A23157DGS[VSSOP-10]
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments TS5A23157DGS is an analog switch, multiplexer, and demultiplexer in a VSSOP-10 package. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL rating of 1.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories