IULHK11-224-29 The Sensata IULHK11-224-29 is a 2-pole circuit breaker featuring a lever actuator and panel mount. It utilizes a magnetic hydraulic delay mechanism.
Mfr Part #:

IULHK11-224-29

Mfr Name: Sensata
Sensata
The Sensata IULHK11-224-29 is a 2-pole circuit breaker featuring a lever actuator and panel mount. It utilizes a magnetic hydraulic delay mechanism.
Stock on Request

IULHK11-224-29 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Actuator Type
Breaker Type
Mounting Type
Number of Poles

IULHK11-224-29 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This Sensata IULHK11-224-29 is a magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker designed for panel mounting. It features a lever actuator and is configured with two poles.

 

The breaker type is magnetic with a hydraulic delay, offering reliable protection. Its mounting type is panel mount, making it suitable for integration into various enclosures and control panels.

 

Key specifications include a 2-pole configuration and a lever-style actuator. The device is identified by the part number IULHK11-224-29 and manufacturer part number IULHK11-224-29-ND. It is classified under the Circuit Breakers category within Circuit Protection.

 

Environmental compliance data indicates RoHS3 compliance, Moisture Sensitivity Level 1, and REACH unaffected status. However, this compliance data is marked as low confidence and requires verification.

IULHK11-224-29 Quick Information

Product Type: Circuit Breaker
Canonical Name: Sensata IULHK11-224-29 Magnetic Hydraulic Delay Circuit Breaker
Subcategory: Magnetic (Hydraulic Delay)

IULHK11-224-29 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

IULHK11-224-29 Features

  • 2-pole magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker.
  • Lever actuator for easy operation.
  • Panel mount for secure installation.
  • RoHS3 compliant, MSL 1, REACH unaffected.

IULHK11-224-29 Applications

  • Used in industrial power distribution panels.
  • Suitable for motor branch circuit protection.
  • Ideal for hydraulic-magnetic delay applications.
  • Applied in panel-mounted circuit protection systems.

IULHK11-224-29 FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What type of circuit breaker is the IULHK11-224-29?

The IULHK11-224-29 is a Magnetic (Hydraulic Delay) circuit breaker.

How many poles does the IULHK11-224-29 circuit breaker have?

The IULHK11-224-29 circuit breaker has 2 poles.

What is the mounting type for the IULHK11-224-29?

The IULHK11-224-29 is designed for Panel Mount.

What is the actuator type on the IULHK11-224-29?

The actuator type is a Lever.

Is the IULHK11-224-29 RoHS compliant?

The IULHK11-224-29 is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the IULHK11-224-29?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the IULHK11-224-29?

The REACH status is Unaffected.

IULHK11-224-29 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
IEG66-1-52-8.00-01-V
IEG66-1-52-8.00-01-V
Sensata
Sensata IEG66-1-52-8.00-01-V is a 2-pole magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker rated at 8A with lever actuation for panel mount applications.
View Part
CA2-B0-34-615-121-D
CA2-B0-34-615-121-D
Littelfuse Inc.
Carling Technologies CA2-B0-34-615-121-D is a 15A, 2-pole magnetic hydraulic circuit breaker. It features a lever actuator, panel mount, and is rated for 240VAC/125VDC.
View Part
IULHK11-1REG4R-64F-30.0-01
IULHK11-1REG4R-64F-30.0-01
Sensata
SENSATA IULHK11-1REG4R-64F-30.0-01 is a 30A, 2-pole magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker with a lever actuator, designed for panel mount installation.
View Part
CA2-B0-26-610-121-C
CA2-B0-26-610-121-C
Littelfuse Inc.
CA2-B0-26-610-121-C is a 10A, 480V, 2-pole magnetic (hydraulic delay) circuit breaker from Carling Technologies / Littelfuse. It features a lever actuator and panel mount design.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories