IUGN2-39145-1 The Sensata IUGN2-39145-1 is a magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker designed for panel mounting. It features a toggle actuator and is RoHS3 compliant.
Mfr Part #:

IUGN2-39145-1

Mfr Name: Sensata
Sensata
The Sensata IUGN2-39145-1 is a magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker designed for panel mounting. It features a toggle actuator and is RoHS3 compliant.
Stock on Request
$ Price Range: $0.99

IUGN2-39145-1 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Actuator Type
Breaker Type
Mounting Type

IUGN2-39145-1 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This Sensata IUGN2-39145-1 is a magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker suitable for panel mounting applications. It features a toggle actuator for operation.

 

The circuit breaker is specified as RoHS3 Compliant, with an MSL of 1 Unlimited, and REACH Unaffected. The mounting type is Panel Mount.

 

This component is part of the IUG series from Sensata.

IUGN2-39145-1 Quick Information

Product Type: Circuit Breaker
Series: IUG
Canonical Name: Sensata IUGN2-39145-1 Magnetic Hydraulic Delay Circuit Breaker
Subcategory: Magnetic Hydraulic Delay

IUGN2-39145-1 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

IUGN2-39145-1 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

IUGN2-39145-1 Features

  • Magnetic (Hydraulic Delay) breaker type.
  • Panel Mount mounting style.
  • Toggle actuator type for operation.
  • Suitable for circuit protection applications.
  • Manufacturer: Sensata, model IUGN2-39145-1.

IUGN2-39145-1 Applications

  • Suitable for circuit protection in electrical systems.
  • Used in panel-mounted circuit breaker applications.
  • Ideal for industrial and commercial electrical panels.
  • Provides reliable overcurrent protection for various devices.

IUGN2-39145-1 FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What type of circuit breaker is the IUGN2-39145-1?

The IUGN2-39145-1 is a Magnetic (Hydraulic Delay) circuit breaker.

How is the IUGN2-39145-1 circuit breaker mounted?

The IUGN2-39145-1 circuit breaker is designed for Panel Mount.

What is the actuator type for the IUGN2-39145-1?

The actuator type is Toggle.

Is the IUGN2-39145-1 RoHS compliant?

The IUGN2-39145-1 is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The MSL is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the IUGN2-39145-1?

The REACH status is Unaffected.

IUGN2-39145-1 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
MS1-B-10-630-2-1CA-A-C
MS1-B-10-630-2-1CA-A-C
Littelfuse Inc.
30A, 240V, 1-pole magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker with panel mount and toggle actuator. Approved by CCC, cURus, and UL.
View Part
IUGN6-1-61-20.0
IUGN6-1-61-20.0
Sensata
The IUGN6-1-61-20.0 is a 20A, 250VAC/80VDC, 1-pole magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker from Sensata. It features a panel mount toggle actuator and is UL1077 approved.
View Part
AM1-B2-10-630-201-C
AM1-B2-10-630-201-C
Littelfuse Inc.
The AM1-B2-10-630-201-C is a 30A, 1-pole magnetic hydraulic circuit breaker from Carling Technologies. It is rated for 277V AC, panel mounted, and features a toggle actuator.
View Part
AM2-B0-10-625-501-I
AM2-B0-10-625-501-I
Littelfuse Inc.
AM2-B0-10-625-501-I is a 25A, 277V, 2-pole magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker from Carling Technologies / Littelfuse. It features a toggle actuator and panel mount design.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories