ISPLSI 1016-60LJI The Lattice Semiconductor ISPLSI 1016-60LJI is a Complex Programmable Logic Device (CPLD) featuring 64 macrocells and a 20ns maximum propagation delay. It is designed for in-system programmability.
Mfr Part #:

ISPLSI 1016-60LJI

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
The Lattice Semiconductor ISPLSI 1016-60LJI is a Complex Programmable Logic Device (CPLD) featuring 64 macrocells and a 20ns maximum propagation delay. It is designed for in-system programmability.
✓ Total Stock: 12 pcs

ISPLSI 1016-60LJI Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
12 pcs
12 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

ISPLSI 1016-60LJI Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Delay Time tpd(1) Max
Mounting Type
Number of Gates
Number of I
Number of Logic Elements
Number of Macrocells
Operating Temperature
Programmable Type
Supplier Device Package
Tape & Reel
Voltage Supply

ISPLSI 1016-60LJI Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Lattice Semiconductor ISPLSI 1016-60LJI is an In System Programmable CPLD with 64 macrocells, 16 logic elements, and 2000 gates. It offers a maximum propagation delay of 20 ns and operates within a supply voltage range of 4.5V to 5.5V.

 

This device is housed in a 44-pin PLCC (J-Lead) package, suitable for surface mounting. The operating temperature range is from -40°C to 85°C (TA). Its architecture supports in-system programmability, making it adaptable for various embedded applications.

 

The ISPLSI 1016-60LJI belongs to the ispLSI 1000E series. It features 32 I/O pins and is designed for applications requiring flexible logic implementation.

 

Key specifications include 64 macrocells, 16 logic elements, 2000 gates, and a 20 ns delay. The device operates at 4.5V to 5.5V and is available in a 44-PLCC surface-mount package.

ISPLSI 1016-60LJI Quick Information

Product Type: CPLD
Series: 1000E
Canonical Name: Lattice Semiconductor Corporation ISPLSI 1016-60LJI Complex Programmable Logic Device
Subcategory: Complex Programmable Logic Device

ISPLSI 1016-60LJI Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

ISPLSI 1016-60LJI Features

  • 64 macrocells for complex logic functions.
  • 20 ns maximum propagation delay.
  • Operates from 4.5V to 5.5V supply.
  • Surface mount 44-PLCC package.
  • In-system programmable architecture.

ISPLSI 1016-60LJI Applications

  • Embedded system logic implementation.
  • Custom logic design and prototyping.
  • Digital signal processing tasks.
  • Control logic for various devices.

ISPLSI 1016-60LJI FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the maximum propagation delay for the ISPLSI 1016-60LJI?

The maximum propagation delay (tpd(1) Max) for the ISPLSI 1016-60LJI is 20 ns.

What is the operating voltage range for this CPLD?

The ISPLSI 1016-60LJI operates within a supply voltage range of 4.5V to 5.5V.

What package type is the ISPLSI 1016-60LJI supplied in?

This CPLD is supplied in a 44-PLCC (J-Lead) package.

What is the operating temperature range for the ISPLSI 1016-60LJI?

The operating temperature range for this device is -40°C to 85°C (TA).

How many macrocells does the ISPLSI 1016-60LJI have?

The ISPLSI 1016-60LJI features 64 macrocells.

Home
Account

Categories